IV Congresso da Academia Ibero-Americana de Otorrinolaringologia
09º Congresso Luso-Brasileiro de Otorrinolaringologia

01 A 04 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 2017

Programa


  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

  Friday, November 03, 2017

  Saturday, November 04, 2017



  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 4
Time Activity
08:00-18:00Plastic Surgery Pre-Congress
08:00-08:25 Nuances of establishing tip rotation and projection using the tripod concept
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
MARCOS MOCELLIN (Brazil/PR)
08:30-08:55 Tips for rhinoplasty in the patient with thick skin
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
JOSÉ ANTONIO PATROCINIO (Brazil/MG)
9:00-9:25 Asian rhinoplasty
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
ANTONIO CARLOS CEDIN (Brazil/SP)
09: 30-09: 55 Chopped cartilage in rhinoplasty: where and how to put them correctly
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
WASHINGTON LUIZ DE CERQUEIRA ALMEIDA (Brazil/BA)
10:00-10:30 Break

10:30-10:55 Revision of the over-resected nose
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
JOSE EDUARDO LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
11:00-11:25 Keeping the integrity of the nasal dorsum: re-evaluating the let down technique
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
WILSON JOSÉ DEWES (Brazil/RS)
11:30-11:55 Nasal reconstruction after cancer resection
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
CARLOS ALBERTO CAROPRESO (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00 General Meeting

14:00-14:15 The horizon of facial aesthetics
Speaker: JOSE CARLOS NEVES (Portugal)
Questions and answers

14:20-14:35 How to be effective in facial filling with hyaluronic acid
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
Questions and answers

14:40-14:55 Facial harmonization with fillers
Speaker: CAROLINA PASSAMANI FAGUNDES (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

15: 00-15: 15 Rejuvenation of the look with hyaluronic acid
Speaker: CARLUCIO MARTINS RAGOGNETE (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

15:20-15:35 Tips for Face Filling With Fat
Speaker: JOSE ROBERTO PARISI JURADO (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

Speaker: ELEN CAROLINA DAVID JOAO DE MASI (Brazil/PR)
Questions and answers

16:00 - 16:30 Break

16:30-16:45 What to do and what not to do when using neuromodulars on the face
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
Questions and answers

16:50-17:05 Tips on the use of botulinum toxin
Speaker: FLAVIA LIRA DINIZ (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

17:10-17: 25 What's new in facial strands
Speaker: ELEN CAROLINA DAVID JOAO DE MASI (Brazil/PR)
Questions and answers

Questions and answers

  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Campeche
Time Activity
08:00-12:30
Speaker: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)
Speaker: AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)

Speaker: EZEQUIEL BARROS (Portugal/Outro País)
Speaker: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)
Speaker: JOSE EDUARDO LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: FRANCISCO SALAVERRY RAMOS (Peru)
Speaker: ANDRES LANAS (Chile/Outro País)


Moderator: LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EZEQUIEL BARROS (Portugal/Outro País)
Debater: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)
Debater: LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FRANCISCO SALAVERRY RAMOS (Peru)
Debater: ANDRES LANAS (Chile/Outro País)

Speaker: EDUARDO MACOTO KOSUGI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)

Moderator: AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EZEQUIEL BARROS (Portugal/Outro País)
Debater: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)
Debater: RICARDO FERREIRA BENTO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FRANCISCO SALAVERRY RAMOS (Peru)
Debater: ANDRES LANAS (Chile/Outro País)

WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)

  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Joaquina
Time Activity
08:00-18:00Pre-Congress of Otology
8:00-9:00 Updates in Eustachian tube function and dysfunction
Speaker: DENNIS POE (United States)
9:00-10:00 Minimally Invasive Endoscopic Approach to Cholesteatoma
Speaker: DENNIS POE (United States)
10:00-10:30 Break

10:30-12:00 Round Table with Presidents of SBO: Taticas and Methods for Otologic Surgery of Chronical Otitis

Moderator: EDSON IBRAHIM MITRE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: PAULO ROBERTO LAZARINI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCELO MENDES TEPEDINO (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: LUIZ CARLOS ALVES DE SOUSA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: HUMBERTO AFONSO GUIMARAES (Brazil/MG)
Debater: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)
12:00-12:30 SBO Assembly: New Board Elections - Rudolf Lang Award

12:30-14:00 General Meeting

14:00-16:00 Round Table with SBO Presidents: The Cochlear Implant and the Implantable Prostheses

Moderator: ANDY DE OLIVEIRA VICENTE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RICARDO FERREIRA BENTO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LUIZ LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Debater: PEDRO LUIZ MANGABEIRA ALBERNAZ (Brazil/SP)
Debater: SILVIO DA SILVA CALDAS NETO (Brazil/PE)
Debater: OSWALDO LAERCIO MENDONCA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30 Break

Speaker: LUIZ FERNANDO MANZONI LOURENÇONE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RUBENS VUONO DE BRITO NETO (Brazil/SP)

  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Jurerê
Time Activity
08:00-18:00Pre-Congress of Skull-Jaw: Maxillomandibular advancement in OSAS treatment
8:00-09:00 Panel: Indications and Diagnostics

My nominations for MMA
Speaker: MAURICIO PEREIRA MANIGLIA (Brazil/SP)
Controversial MMA indications: elderly, morbidly obese, mild OSAS, toothless
Speaker: MARCELL DE MELO NAVES (Brazil/MG)
Sleeping Endoscopy: Will my MMA indication change?
Speaker: ARTURO FRICK CARPES (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

9:00-10:00 Panel - Scientific Evidence on the MMA

Quality of life
Speaker: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
Short and Long-term results
Speaker: LUCAS NEVES DE ANDRADE LEMES (Brazil/RJ)
MMA vs. CPAP
Speaker: CORINTHO VIANA PEREIRA (Brazil/PE)
Questions and answers

10:00-10:30 Break

10:30-11:00 The evolution of skeletal surgery in the treatment of OSAS
Speaker: JOSÉ ANTÔNIO PINTO (Brazil/SP)
11:00-11:30 Virtual planning: step by step
Speaker: BRUNO FRAZÃO GRIBEL (Brazil/MG)
11:30-12:00 Debate - Virtual OSAS planning: how do I do it?

Debater: DIDEROT RODRIGUES PARREIRA (Brazil/DF)
Debater: BRUNO ALVARENGA SILVA LOREDO (Brazil/DF)
Questions and answers

Speaker: LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00 Break

14:00-15:00 Panel - Surgical technique

My Tips for Jaw Surgery
Speaker: THIAGO BITTENCOURT OTTONI DE CARVALHO (Brazil/DF)
My Tips for Maxillary Surgery
Speaker: DAVI SANDES SOBRAL (Brazil/BA)
My Tips for Mentoring Surgery
Speaker: CRISTIANO TONELLO (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

15:00-16:00 Panel - Results

How do I evaluate the outcome of OSAS treatment?
Speaker: FABIO TADEU MOURA LORENZETTI (Brazil/SP)
How do I evaluate the MMA result?
Speaker: ALFREDO LARA GAILLARD (Brazil/SP)
Tips to avoid complications
Speaker: GEORGE BORAKS (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers

16:00-16:30 Break

16:30-18:00 Debate - Moderate and severe OSAS: why do I advocate this treatment?

Positive Airway Pressure Device
Speaker: FERNANDA LOUISE MARTINHO HADDAD (Brazil/SP)
Palatal surgery
Speaker: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Questions and answers

Maxillomandibular advancement
Speaker: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Questions and answers

  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 1
Time Activity
08:00-18:00Pre-Congress of Rhinology
08:00-09:00 Endoscopic skull base surgery: Evolution or revolution?
Speaker: RODNEY J. SCHLOSSER (United States/Outro País)
9:00-10:00 Discussion: challenging cases

Moderator: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: DEVYANI LAL (United States)
Debater: RICHARD LOUIS VOEGELS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RODNEY J. SCHLOSSER (United States/Outro País)
Debater: ALEXANDRE FELIPPU NETO (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30 Break

10:30-11:30 Endoscopic repair of CSF leaks and skull base defects
Speaker: DEVYANI LAL (United States)
11:30-12:30 Round Table: Rhinosinusitis and Allergy

Moderator: OLAVO DE GODOY MION (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOAO FERREIRA DE MELLO JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCIO NAKANISHI (Brazil/DF)
Debater: RICHARD LOUIS VOEGELS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EDWIN TAMASHIRO (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00 Lunch Break

14:00-15:00 Revision endoscopic and external frontal surgery
Speaker: DEVYANI LAL (United States)
15:00-16:00 Olfaction: Does it really matter?
Speaker: RODNEY J. SCHLOSSER (United States/Outro País)
16:00-16:30 Break

16:30-18:00 General Meeting

  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 3
Time Activity
08:00-18:00Pre-Congress of Pediatric ENT
8:00-8:30 Magna Lecture: Current Management of laryngotracheal stenosis: from open to endoscopic
Speaker: DAVID WHITE (United States)
8:30-10:00 Round Table: Pediatric Airways - Difficult Cases

Moderator: REBECCA CHRISTINA KATHLEEN MAUNSELL (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MELISSA AMELOTI GOMES AVELINO (Brazil/GO)
Debater: DAYSE MANRIQUE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CLÁUDIA SCHWEIGER (Brazil/RS)
Debater: JOSÉ FAIBES LUBIANCA NETO (Brazil/RS)
Debater: VITOR GUO CHEN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: DAVID WHITE (United States)
10:00-10:30 Break

10:30-11:00 Magna Lecture: Is supraglottoplasty underutilized?
Speaker: DAVID WHITE (United States)
11:00-12:30 Round Table: Indications of polysomnography in childhood

Moderator: RENATA DI FRANCESCO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: REGINALDO RAIMUNDO FUJITA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FERNANDA LOUISE MARTINHO HADDAD (Brazil/SP)
Debater: VINICIUS RIBAS DE CARVALHO DUARTE FONSECA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: FAUSTO FERNANDES (Portugal/Guimarães)
Debater: FABIANA CARDOSO PEREIRA VALERA (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00 General Meeting

14:00-16:00 Round Table: Complications of Rhinosinusitis in Childhood

Moderator: OTAVIO BEJZMAN PILTCHER (Brazil/RS)
Debater: IAN SELONKE (Brazil/PR)
Debater: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EDUARDO MACOTO KOSUGI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RICHARD LOUIS VOEGELS (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30 Break

16:30-18:00 Round Table: Pharingotonsites in childhood - Up to date

Moderator: SHIRLEY SHIZUE NAGATA PIGNATARI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RICARDO MAURICIO DE OLIVEIRA NOVAES (Brazil/MG)
Debater: RENATA DI FRANCESCO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MELISSA AMELOTI GOMES AVELINO (Brazil/GO)
Debater: BEATRIZ FAGUNDES PEDROSA (Brazil/MG)
Debater: LEANDRO AZEVEDO DE CAMARGO (Brazil/GO)
Debater: MARCIO SILVA FORTINI (Brazil/MG)

  Wednesday, November 01, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 5 + Arvoredo 6
Time Activity
18:00-Opening Ceremony

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 2
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Panel - Otology: Endoscopic Otologic Surgery
Coordinator: JOÃO PAULO PERAL VALENTE (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: JULIO ANTONIO DE ABREU FREIRE PEIXOTO (Brazil/PE)
Endoscopic Anatomy and Pathways for Middle Ear Ventilation
Speaker: JOSÉ SANTOS CRUZ DE ANDRADE (Brazil/BA)
Endoscopic Tympanoplasty
Speaker: ADRIANO SERGIO F MEIRA (Brazil/PB)
Advanced Approach
Speaker: JOÃO PAULO PERAL VALENTE (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Round Table - Otology: Facial paralysis
Moderator: MARCOS LUIZ ANTUNES (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MAÍRA DA ROCHA (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: MELISSA FERREIRA VIANA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RAQUEL SALOMONE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE JARJURA JORGE JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ALVARO MUIÑOS DE ANDRADE (Brazil/BA)
Debater: THAÍS KNOLL RIBEIRO (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15International Conference - Otology: Diagnosis and management of Eustachian tube dilatory dysfunction
Coordinator: PEDRO LUIZ MANGABEIRA ALBERNAZ (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: FERNANDA PIRES GALLARDO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DENNIS POE (United States)
11:15-12:30Round Table - Otology: Otosclerosis
Moderator: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)
Secretary: FRANCISCO IURE SAMPAIO LIRA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROBERTO ANDREA CARLO BONANOMI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EDUARDO TANAKA MASSUDA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CARLOS EDUARDO REZENDE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCELO MIGUEL HUEB (Brazil/MG)
Debater: FERNANDO PORTINHO (Brazil/RJ)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45International Lecture - Otology
Coordinator: ARNALDO SZAJUBOK (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: NATALYA DE ANDRADE BEZERRA (Brazil/SP)
Endoscopic Middle Ear Surgery
Speaker: CARLOS CARVALHO (Portugal/Outro País)
Reconstruction of the Middle Ear
Speaker: MARQUES DOS SANTOS (Portugal/Outro País)
Debate
14:45-16:00Round Table - Otology: Temporal Bone Tumors
Moderator: PAULO ROBERTO LAZARINI (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MANOELA PAIVA DE OLIVEIRA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RONALDO NUNES TOLEDO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: SILVIO DA SILVA CALDAS NETO (Brazil/PE)
Debater: LUIZ ROBERTO MEDINA DOS SANTOS (Brazil/SC)
Debater: JOEL LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Debater: MAURICIO NOSCHANG LOPES DA SILVA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: ALOYSIO AUGUSTO TAHAN DE CAMPOS NETTO (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Round Table - Otology: Buzz
Moderator: EKTOR TSUNEO ONISHI (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MAURO KNOLL (Brazil/SC)
Debater: BRUNO BORGES DE CARVALHO BARROS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE LUIZ PIRES JUNIOR (Brazil/PR)
Debater: SANDRO DE MENEZES SANTOS TORRES (Brazil/BA)
Debater: ÍTALO ROBERTO TORRES DE MEDEIROS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CLARICE MARIA SABA SILVA (Brazil/BA)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 4
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Speech - Rhinology: Simplifying frontal sinus surgery: basic concepts in anatomy
Coordinator: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DEVYANI LAL (United States)
08:45-10:00Lesson with the Professor - Rhinology: FESS: When and how much?
Coordinator: RAFAEL FERRI MARTINS (Brazil/PR)
Speaker: RODNEY J. SCHLOSSER (United States/Outro País)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Speech - Rhinology: Nasosinusal Inflammation: How Does It Influence Clinical Practice?
Coordinator: JONAS WILLIAN SPIES (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: OLAVO DE GODOY MION (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Lesson with the Professor - Rhinology: CSF leaks and skull base reconstruction
Coordinator: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RODNEY J. SCHLOSSER (United States/Outro País)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Round Table - Rhinology: What to do when we are confronted with nasosinusal tumors
Moderator: NILVANO ALVES DE ANDRADE (Brazil/BA)
Secretary: THAIANA CARNEIRO DE CASTRO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JULIANO COLONETTI (Brazil/SC)
Debater: JOÃO TELES JUNIOR (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: MARCOS ALEXANDRE DA FRANÇA PEREIRA (Brazil/AC)
Debater: RODRIGO DE PAULA SANTOS (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Magna Speech - Rhinology: State of the Art: Pathophysiology of Chronic Rhinosinusitis
Coordinator: OLAVO DE GODOY MION (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: FABIANA CARDOSO PEREIRA VALERA (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Round Table - Rhinology: Management of difficult-to-control chronic rhinosinusitis
Moderator: EULÁLIA SAKANO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MARCO CESAR JORGE DOS SANTOS (Brazil/PR)
Debater: MARCO CESAR JORGE DOS SANTOS (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ATÍLIO MAXIMONO FERNANDES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCELO H SAMPAIO (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 6
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Head and Neck: Diagnosis of Laryngeal Cancer: What Do I Need to Know? Tips for Day-to-Day
Coordinator: MARCEL DAS NEVES PALUMBO (Brazil/SP)
Anamnesis
Speaker: CARLOS TAKAHIRO CHONE (Brazil/SP)
Laryngoscopy and Biopsy
Speaker: AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Round Table - Head and Neck: Treatment of Laryngeal Cancer T1 and T2
Moderator: AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: EDUARDO VIEIRA COUTO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: GENIVAL BARBOSA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCIO ABRAHAO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: GERSON MAAHS (Brazil/RS)
Debater: RICARDO SERRANO (Argentina)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Head and Neck: Transoral Endoscopic Surgery for Moderately Advanced Laryngeal Cancer
Speaker: CARLOS TAKAHIRO CHONE (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Panel - Head and Neck: Protocol and Experience of Endoscopic Surgery Service in Initial Laryngeal Cancer
Coordinator: GERSON MAAHS (Brazil/RS)
Unicamp Protocol
Speaker: AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)
AC Camargo Protocol
Speaker: GENIVAL BARBOSA (Brazil/SP)
Unifesp Protocol
Speaker: LEONARDO HADDAD (Brazil/SP)
Discussion
12:45-13:45Symposium - SANOFI
Moderator: RENATO ROITHMANN (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JOAO FERREIRA DE MELLO JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
14:00-14:45Magna Lecture - Head and Neck: Open Partial Surgery for Moderately Advanced Laryngeal Cancer
Coordinator: MARCEL DAS NEVES PALUMBO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: ONIVALDO CERVANTES (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Video Session - Head and Neck
Coordinator: JOSÉ HIGINO STECK (Brazil/SP)
Participant: CARLOS TAKAHIRO CHONE (Brazil/SP)
Participant: ONIVALDO CERVANTES (Brazil/SP)
Participant: MARCOS ANTONIO NEMETZ (Brazil/SC)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Head and Neck: How to Biopsy Patient with Laryngeal Cancer with Safety and Effectiveness? Doctor‘s Office or Surgical Center? Local or General Anesthesia?
Coordinator: AFONSO C. JAVARONI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: CARLOS TAKAHIRO CHONE (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Área de Exposição de Pôsteres
Time Activity
12:00-14:00Posters Presentation Session
Judge: MARCOS RABELO DE FREITAS (Brazil/CE)
Judge: CARLOS AUGUSTO ANADÃO*** (Brazil/SP)
Judge: BRUNO BERNARDO DUARTE (Brazil/SP)
Judge: SÉRGIO RAMOS*** (Brazil/ES)
Judge: MARCO ANTONIO TUZINO SIGNORINI (Brazil/SP)
Judge: ROMUALDO SUZANO LOUZEIRO TIAGO (Brazil/SP)
Judge: ROBERTO CAMPOS MEIRELLES (Brazil/RJ)
Judge: GODOFREDO CAMPOS BORGES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: MYRIAM DE LIMA ISAAC (Brazil/SP)
Judge: PABLO PINILLOS MARAMBAIA*** (Brazil/BA)
Judge: MOACYR SAFFER (Brazil/RS)
Judge: CHENG T-PING*** (Brazil/MG)
Judge: ATÍLIO MAXIMONO FERNANDES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: FERNANDO MIRAGE JARDIM VIEIRA (Brazil/SC)
Judge: FATIMA REGINA ABREU ALVES (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Campeche
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Professional Defense: Ethics in medical practice: care that every doctor should have for a sustainable and successful career
Coordinator: BRUNO ALMEIDA ANTUNES ROSSINI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: CARLOS ALBERTO HERRERIAS DE CAMPOS (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Panel - Professional Defense: Increasing security in patient care
Coordinator: VIRGILIO BATISTA DO PRADO (Brazil/AC)
Medical and Patient Relationship: Our main ally
Speaker: VIRGILIO BATISTA DO PRADO (Brazil/AC)
Informed consent form: what can not be missing?
Speaker: CARLOS MICHAELIS JR (Brazil/SP)
Legal validity of the Electronic Medical Record
Speaker: VÂNIA ROSA MORAES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JOÃO GABRIEL ALKMIM (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Professional Defense: Ethical Marketing in Health
Coordinator: CARLOS AUGUSTO FERREIRA DE ARAUJO (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: CELIANE GONÇALVES (Brazil/SC)
Debate
11:15-12:30Panel - Professional Defense: Great challenge: learning to work with Medical Covenants
Coordinator: REGINALDO RAIMUNDO FUJITA (Brazil/SP)
Current Overview of Supplementary Health in Brazil
Speaker: ALEXANDRE CESAR SOUZA HAMAM (Brazil/SP)
How to Deal With Covenant Auditors
Speaker: JAMAL SOBHI AZZAM (Brazil/SP)
Debate
12:45-13:45Symposium - FARMOQUÍMICA
Speaker: SHIRLEY SHIZUE NAGATA PIGNATARI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
14:00-14:45Minicourse - Professional Defense: Coding of Surgeries: how to request authorization from the medical insurance?
Coordinator: EDUARDO BAPTISTELLA (Brazil/PR)
Speaker: CASIMIRO VILLELA JUNQUEIRA FILHO (Brazil/RJ)
Debate
14:45-16:00Panel - Professional Defense: Innovation in Health: know the medicine of the future
Coordinator: MARCIO SILVA FORTINI (Brazil/MG)
Disruptive Health Innovations: How Do They Influence Our Medical Practice?
Speaker: DIOGENES SILVA (Brazil/SC)
Ethics in Health Innovations: A Look at the Future
Speaker: FERNANDO CARBONIERI (Brazil/PR)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Professional Defense: Work Relationships During Medical Residency: What Should We Know?
Coordinator: PAULO SARACENI NETO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil/RS)
Debate

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Joaquina
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture- Sleeping Medicine: OSAS Diagnosis: what matters?
Coordinator: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Sleeping Medicine: Teaching Sleeping Medicine: an international vision
Moderator: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MARIANA DALBO C TORO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Debater: FAUSTO FERNANDES (Portugal/Guimarães)
Debater: KEVIN GUZMAN (Colombia)
Debater: FERNANDA LOUISE MARTINHO HADDAD (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Sleeping Medicine: Comorbidities: what to value?
Coordinator: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
Speaker: FERNANDO MIRAGE JARDIM VIEIRA (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: BERENICE ZOTTIS (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
11:15-12:30Round Table - Sleeping Medicine: Approaching Primary Snoring
Moderator: FABIO TADEU MOURA LORENZETTI (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MARIANA DALBO C TORO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Debater: LUCAS NEVES DE ANDRADE LEMES (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: FERNANDA LOUISE MARTINHO HADDAD (Brazil/SP)
Debater: SANDRA DORIA XAVIER (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)
Debate
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Activity: Radiology in ENT
Coordinator: EDWIN TAMASHIRO (Brazil/SP)
Everything you need to know in ENT image
Speaker: ADEMAR PAES JUNIOR (Brazil/SC)
14:45-16:00Video Session - Sleeping Medicine: Surgical techniques for treatment of OSAS ?? How I do?
Coordinator: RAFAEL ROSSEL MALINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: RALPH SILVEIRA DIBBERN (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DANILO ANUNCIATTO SGUILLAR (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RAFAEL ROSSEL MALINSKY (Brazil/RS)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Sleeping Medicine: Physical examination in OSAS: what to value?
Coordinator: CLARISSA DELPIZZO CASTAGNO (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: CLARISSA DELPIZZO CASTAGNO (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: ARTURO FRICK CARPES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARCOS MARQUES RODRIGUES (Brazil/SP)
Debate

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Jurerê
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Otoneurology: Vestibular physiology with clinical application in Otoneurology: what is the Labyrinth used for?
Coordinator: BERNARDO FARIA RAMOS (Brazil/ES)
Speaker: RENATO CAL (Brazil/PA)
08:45-10:00Video Session - Otoneurology: How to Examine the Vestibular System: What You Need to Know in Managing the Giddy Patient
Coordinator: FRANCISCO CARLOS ZUMA E MAIA (Brazil/RS)
Coordinator: RENATO CAL (Brazil/PA)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Otoneurology: Diagnostic reasoning in Otoneurology: from anamnesis to physical examination
Coordinator: ELISA MORAIS LEÃO (Brazil/MG)
Speaker: FERNANDO FREITAS GANANÇA (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Round Table - Otoneurology: What it takes to set up an Otoneurology clinic
Moderator: LEONEL LUIS (Portugal/Outro País)
Secretary: EDUARDO SETSUO SATO (Brazil/DF)
Debater: BERNARDO FARIA RAMOS (Brazil/ES)
Debater: MARCO AURELIO BOTTINO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CAMILA DE GIACOMO CARNEIRO BARROS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCIO CAVALCANTE SALMITO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARIO EDVIN GRETERS (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00Assembly: Laryngology
14:00-14:45Minicourse - Otoneurology: Neurological concepts of interest in Otoneurology
Coordinator: KAREN DE CARVALHO LOPES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARIO EDVIN GRETERS (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Panel - Otoneurology: Complementary exams in Otoneurology: VNG; VHIT; VEMPS; Image Exam
Coordinator: RAFAEL SABA ALBERTINO (Brazil/RJ)
VNG
Speaker: RAQUEL MEZZALIRA (Brazil/SP)
VHIT
Speaker: MARCIO CAVALCANTE SALMITO (Brazil/SP)
VEMPS
Speaker: ALEXANDRE CAMILOTTI GASPERIN (Brazil/PR)
Otoneuro Image Exam
Speaker: SERGIO ALBERTINO (Brazil/RJ)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15
Moderator: FRANCISCO CARLOS ZUMA E MAIA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: MARIO EDVIN GRETERS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RENATO CAL (Brazil/PA)
Debater: PEDRO LUIZ MANGABEIRA ALBERNAZ (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 01 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicouse - Otology
Coordinator: CICERO MATSUYAMA (Brazil/AC)
Speaker: MARIO BAZANELLI JUNQUEIRA FERRAZ (Brazil/SP)
Otolaryngology and aging
Speaker: JOSÉ SARAIVA (Portugal)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Rhinology: Endonasal endoscopic surgery: complicated cases
Moderator: RENATO ROITHMANN (Brazil/RS)
Secretary: IAN SELONKE (Brazil/PR)
Debater: LEONARDO LOPES BALSALOBRE FILHO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EDUARDO MACOTO KOSUGI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROBERTO EUSTAQUIO SANTOS GUIMARAES (Brazil/MG)
Debater: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Panel - Pediatric ENT: Language Delays / Dysphonia
Coordinator: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
How to evaluate the child with speech delay
Speaker: MARIANA LOPES FÁVERO (Brazil/SP)
When to suspect and request Central Auditory Processing
Speaker: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
How to Conduct Otitis Media with Effusion
Speaker: PAULO VERA CRUZ (Portugal/Outro País)
How to Evaluate the Dysphonic Child
Speaker: PAULA ANGELICA LORENZON SILVEIRA (Brazil/SP)
Debate
11:15-12:30Panel - Pediatric ENT: Malformations of the middle third of the face
Coordinator: VINICIUS RIBAS DE CARVALHO DUARTE FONSECA (Brazil/PR)
Palatine clefts - How to evaluate and treat
Speaker: KLEBER ALBERTO DE SOUZA SEABRA (Brazil/RS)
Nasal malformations - Surgical treatment
Speaker: CRISTIANO TONELLO (Brazil/SP)
Endoscopic surgical techniques for bilateral choanal atresia in newborns
Speaker: ANTONIO CARLOS CEDIN (Brazil/SP)
Dacryocystorhinostomy
Speaker: EULÁLIA SAKANO (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Lesson with the Professor - Rhinology: Treatment of allergic otorhinolaryngological diseases: What the experience adds to the Theory
Coordinator: JANAINA JACQUES (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: JOAO FERREIRA DE MELLO JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Panel - Rhinology: Beyond the nose
Coordinator: MIGUEL SOARES TEPEDINO (Brazil/RJ)
Fluid Fistula Closure
Speaker: EZEQUIEL BARROS (Portugal/Outro País)
Dacryocystorhinostomy
Speaker: GUILHERME CARVALHO DE ALMEIDA (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: RICARDO LANDINI LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
TO DEFINE
Speaker: ALEXANDRE FELIPPU NETO (Brazil/SP)
Discussion
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Magna Speech - Rhinology: Up to Date in Rhinology
Coordinator: JOSE TAVARES DE MELO JUNIOR (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: RENATO ROITHMANN (Brazil/RS)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 02 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Medical Attestations and Reports: Care for what you write
Coordinator: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: TATIANA BRAGANCA DE AZEVEDO DELLA GIUSTINA (Brazil/RS)
08:45-10:00
Coordinator: FRANCISCO ASSIS DOS SANTOS FILHO (Brazil/CE)
Speaker: RAUL NIELSEN IBAÑEZ (Brazil/SC)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Round Table - Occupational Otology: Skills in ENT: types of skills and how to do
Moderator: RAUL NIELSEN IBAÑEZ (Brazil/SC)
Secretary: MARTIN BATISTA COUTINHO DA SILVA (Brazil/SC)
Debater: ISABELLE PEREIRA SOARES MARIZ (Brazil/RN)
Debater: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: TATIANA BRAGANCA DE AZEVEDO DELLA GIUSTINA (Brazil/RS)
11:15-12:30Panel - Occupational Otology: Occupational Voice
Coordinator: DANIEL BUFFON ZATT (Brazil/SC)
How to do the medical report and relate to the work?
Speaker: GUSTAVO POLACOW KORN (Brazil/SP)
Removals and reintegration of work due to dysphonia
Speaker: HUGO VALTER LISBOA RAMOS (Brazil/GO)
Work related voice protocol
Speaker: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Debate
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Minicourse - Geriatric ENT
Coordinator: DANIEL BUFFON ZATT (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: HERTON COIFMAN (Brazil/PR)
14:45-16:00Panel - Geriatric ENT
Coordinator: GISELE VIEIRA HENNEMANN KOURY (Brazil/PA)
Smell Changes in the Elderly
Speaker: MARCO AURÉLIO FORNAZIERI (Brazil/PR)
The Balance of the Elderly
Speaker: FERNANDO FREITAS GANANÇA (Brazil/SP)
Hearing of the Elderly
Speaker: GISELE VIEIRA HENNEMANN KOURY (Brazil/PA)
Sleeping of the Elderly
Speaker: ROBERTO CAMPOS MEIRELLES (Brazil/RJ)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Panel - Geriatric ENT
Coordinator: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: ELISABETH ARAUJO PEREIRA (Brazil/RS)
Use of auditory processing evaluation and acoustically controlled training in improved hearing aid adaptation
Speaker: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
Alterations of the middle and outer ear in the elderly
Speaker: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 03 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Phoniatrics: Otorhinolaryngologist‘s learning disorders
Coordinator: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)
08:45-10:00Panel - Pediatric ENT: Obstructive Sleep Apnea Syndrome in Childhood
Coordinator: REGINALDO RAIMUNDO FUJITA (Brazil/SP)
OSAS and obesity
Speaker: FABIANA CARDOSO PEREIRA VALERA (Brazil/SP)
OSAS in patients with cranio-facial syndromes
Speaker: REGINALDO RAIMUNDO FUJITA (Brazil/SP)
SAOS besides adenotonsillectomy
Speaker: RENATA DI FRANCESCO (Brazil/SP)
OSAS and systemic repercussions
Speaker: JOSÉ FAIBES LUBIANCA NETO (Brazil/RS)
Debate
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - ABORL: What the ENT professional needs to know about Immunology
Coordinator: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: LUISA KARLA DE PAULA ARRUDA (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Video Session - Laryngology
Moderator: LUCIANO RODRIGUES NEVES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CHRISTIANO DE GIACOMO CARNEIRO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: PEDRO CORTEZ (Chile)
Debater: CHRISTIAN OLAVARRÍA (Chile/Outro País)
Debater: LUCIANO RODRIGUES NEVES (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Lecture - ABORL: The pursuit of Happiness in ENT
Coordinator: LETÍCIA CHUEIRI (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: PERBOYRE LACERDA SAMPAIO (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Panel - ABORL: Employment Options - Is it worth investing in:
Coordinator: EULÁLIA SAKANO (Brazil/SP)
Medical Office with Health Plan
Speaker: JAMAL SOBHI AZZAM (Brazil/SP)
100% University Academic Environment
Speaker: REGINA HELENA GARCIA MARTINS (Brazil/SP)
Private Clinic with other colleagues
Speaker: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Lecture - ABORL: What every otolaryngologist should know about coagulation and bleeding
Coordinator: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: GABRIEL RUSCA (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 04 - Imagem
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Bucopharyngology: Sexually transmitted diseases in Stomatology
Coordinator: ANA CRISTINA KFOURI CAMARGO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: PAULA MORENO (Brazil/RJ)
08:45-10:00Panel - Bucopharyngology: Oral manifestations of systemic diseases
Coordinator: ALI MAHMOUD (Brazil/SP)
Ulcerogranulomatous diseases
Speaker: ALI MAHMOUD (Brazil/SP)
Autoimmune diseases
Speaker: PAULA MORENO (Brazil/RJ)
Debate
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Maxillofacial Skull
Coordinator: PEDRO FRAGOSO DE ALMEIDA (Brazil/GO)
Dental occlusion for the Otorrino
Speaker: BRUNO FRAZÃO GRIBEL (Brazil/MG)
Cranio-Maxillo-Facial Evaluation for the Otorrino
Speaker: GEORGE BORAKS (Brazil/SP)
Questions and answers
11:15-12:30Round Table - Bucopharyngology: Discussion of clinical cases of stomatology
Moderator: ELIANA RODRIGUES BIAMINO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: BIANCA MARIA LIQUIDATO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ANA CRISTINA KFOURI CAMARGO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: BIANCA MARIA LIQUIDATO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RITA DE CÁSSIA SOLER (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CLEONICE HITOMI WATASHI HIRATA (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Minicourse - Sleeping Medicine: Snoring Treatment - How I Do It
Coordinator: FABIO TADEU MOURA LORENZETTI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: FABIO TADEU MOURA LORENZETTI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JESUS ALGABA (Spain)
Speaker: KEVIN GUZMAN (Colombia)
14:45-16:00Round Table - Phoniatrics: My son does not speak Dr.! And now what?
Moderator: ROBERTO MIQUELINO DE OLIVEIRA BECK (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)
Debater: MARIANA LOPES FÁVERO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)
Debater: ANA ADELINA GIANTOMASSI DELLA TORRE (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - ABORL: Unraveling Electrophysiology: What the Resident Should Know for Expert Title Exam
Coordinator: SIGNE SCHUSTER GRASEL (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: SIGNE SCHUSTER GRASEL (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: KAREN DE CARVALHO LOPES (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 1
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Pediatric ENT: Cervical masses in childhood
Coordinator: ONIVALDO CERVANTES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: LEONARDO HADDAD (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARCIO ABRAHAO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Video Session - Pediatric ENT: Endoscopic Ear Surgery
Coordinator: THAIS GOMES ABRAHÃO ELIAS (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Pediatric ENT: Velopharyngeal insufficiency: choise of surgery and management trends
Coordinator: ARTURO FRICK CARPES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DAVID WHITE (United States)
11:15-12:30Round Table - Pediatric ENT: Evaluation of NB who failed the OAE examination
Moderator: RODRIGO GUIMARAES PEREIRA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: RICARDO NEVES GODINHO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: SILVIO ANTONIO MONTEIRO MARONE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MAURICIO KURC (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCIO SILVA FORTINI (Brazil/MG)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Minicourse - Pediatric ENT: Dysphagia in Childhood
Coordinator: CLAUDIA ROCHA COPPOLI (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: ELZA MARIA LEMOS (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DAYSE MANRIQUE (Brazil/SP)
Debate
14:45-16:00Panel - Pediatric ENT: Miscellaneous - Hearing
Coordinator: MARIANA MANZONI SEERIG (Brazil/SC)
Bone anchorage prostheses in childhood
Speaker: FAYEZ BAHMAD JR (Brazil/DF)
OM Chronic in childhood - Surgical treatment
Speaker: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)
How to Conduct Atelectasis OM in Childhood
Speaker: MARCOS RABELO DE FREITAS (Brazil/CE)
Deafness and CMV
Speaker: LUISA MONTEIRO (Portugal/Outro País)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Pediatric ENT: Septoplasty in childhood
Coordinator: VIVIANE CAMARGO MARQUES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: OTAVIO BEJZMAN PILTCHER (Brazil/RS)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 3
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Principles and techniques of Phonosurgery
Coordinator: LUCIANO RODRIGUES NEVES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MICHAEL BENNINGER (United States/Outro País)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Laryngology: Now what, Doctor? Hard cases in Fonomicrosurgery
Moderator: DOMINGOS HIROSHI TSUJI (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: HUGO VALTER LISBOA RAMOS (Brazil/GO)
Debater: GERALDO DRUCK SANT´ANNA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: MICHAEL BENNINGER (United States/Outro País)
Debater: JUAN CARLOS VALLEJO GARZON (Ecuador/Outro País)
Debater: JULIO PEREZ LU (Peru/Outro País)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Vocal tremor, TMD and focal laryngeal dystonia: how to differentiate them
Speaker: AGRICIO NUBIATO CRESPO (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Round Table - Laryngology: Vocal tremor, TMD and focal laryngeal dystonia: how to differentiate them
Moderator: SILVIO JOSE DE VASCONCELOS (Brazil/PE)
Secretary: PAULA ANGELICA LORENZON SILVEIRA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: NOEMI GRIGOLETTO DE BIASE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: BRUNO TEIXEIRA DE MORAES (Brazil/PE)
Debater: GRAZZIA GUGLIELMINO DA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)
Debater: REGINA HELENA GARCIA MARTINS (Brazil/SP)
12:45-13:45

Speaker: MAURA NEVES** (Brazil/AC)
Speaker: EDUARDO MACOTO KOSUGI (Brazil/SP)
14:00-14:45Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Dysphagia - What to do ?
Coordinator: MARIA FERNANDA PICCOLI CARDOSO DE MELLO (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: PATRICIA PAULA SANTORO (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Round Table - Laryngology: Dysphagia
Moderator: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil/RS)
Secretary: SILVIO JOSE DE VASCONCELOS (Brazil/PE)
Debater: DAYSE MANRIQUE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ELZA MARIA LEMOS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EVALDO DACHEUX DE MACEDO FILHO (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ELIÉZIA ALVARENGA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROBERTA ISMAEL DIAS GARCIA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ANDRES LANAS (Chile/Outro País)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Laryngology: Laryngoscopy: How to interpret?
Coordinator: HUGO VALTER LISBOA RAMOS (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: MARCELO SZTAJN (Argentina/Outro País)
Speaker: HUGO VALTER LISBOA RAMOS (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: GRAZZIA GUGLIELMINO DA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)

  Thursday, November 02, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 5
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Plastic: Functional rhinoplasty: from basic to advanced
Coordinator: JOSE EDUARDO LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JOSE EDUARDO LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: WASHINGTON LUIZ DE CERQUEIRA ALMEIDA (Brazil/BA)
Debate
08:45-10:00Video Session - Plastic
Moderator: TOMAS GOMES PATROCINIO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: ANTONIO CARLOS CEDIN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCOS MOCELLIN (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ARTUR GRINFELD (Brazil/BA)
Debater: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
Debater: JOSE CARLOS NEVES (Portugal)
Debater: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
Debater: WASHINGTON LUIZ DE CERQUEIRA ALMEIDA (Brazil/BA)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Plastic: Functional rhinoplasty: new paradigms for measurement and surgery
Coordinator: WASHINGTON LUIZ DE CERQUEIRA ALMEIDA (Brazil/BA)
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
11:15-12:30Round Table - Plastic: Functional Rhinoplasty
Moderator: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Secretary: GERALDO AUGUSTO GOMES (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: GERALDO AUGUSTO GOMES (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: TOMAS GOMES PATROCINIO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: MARIO BAZANELLI JUNQUEIRA FERRAZ (Brazil/SP)
Debater: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
Debater: GUSTAVO DOS ANJOS (Brazil/MG)
12:45-13:45Symposium - TAKEDA
Speaker: DECIO CHINZON** (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
14:00-14:45Panel - Plastic: Rhinoplasty
Coordinator: FABIO DURO ZANINI (Brazil/SC)
Nose tip in primary rhinoplasty
Speaker: GUILHERME PILLA CAMINHA (Brazil/SC)
Rhinoplasty: An Incision - Why and How Do I Do It?
Speaker: MARCELO ZANINI (Brazil/RS)
Repositioning of the inferior lateral cartilage
Speaker: THIAGO BITTENCOURT OTTONI DE CARVALHO (Brazil/DF)
14:45-16:00Panel - Plastic: Rhinoplasty
Coordinator: PAULO EDUARDO FARIAS MONTEIRO CAVALCANTI (Brazil/RN)
Improving the definition of the nasal tip
Speaker: THIAGO BITTENCOURT OTTONI DE CARVALHO (Brazil/DF)
Tips to avoid secondary rhinoplasty
Speaker: PAULO FERNANDO TORMIN BORGES CROSARA (Brazil/MG)
What's New in Rhinoplasty Osteotomies
Speaker: JULIANO DE OLIVEIRA SALES (Brazil/MG)
Nasal valve
Speaker: EDUARDO LANDINI LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
The rhinoplasty consultation
Speaker: SERGIO LUIS BITTENCOURT (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Magna Lecture - Plastic
Coordinator: PERBOYRE LACERDA SAMPAIO (Brazil/SP)
Reducing the dorsal hump: both give and take
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
Balanced reduction of the nasal dorsum
Speaker: ANTONIO CARLOS CEDIN (Brazil/SP)
17:30-19:00Assembly

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 2
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Conferences - Otology
Coordinator: CLEONE DE CASTRO MARRA (Brazil/GO)
Secretary: FRANCISCO BAZILIO NOGUEIRA NETO (Brazil/SP)
Surgical treatment of mixed deafness in otosclerosis: Stapedectomy & Vibrant Sound Bridge
Speaker: GUILHERME CARVALHO (Portugal/Outro País)
Temporal Bone Tumors
Speaker: OSWALDO LAERCIO MENDONCA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Round Table - Otology: Cochlear Implants
Moderator: ROBINSON KOJI TSUJI (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MARCELA CAMERA CARREIRÃO (Brazil/SC)
Debater: ROGÉRIO HAMERSCHMIDT (Brazil/PR)
Debater: FELIPPE FELIX (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: LUIZ CESAR NAKAO IHA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LUIZ FERNANDO MANZONI LOURENÇONE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CLAUDIO MARCIO YUDI IKINO (Brazil/SC)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15International Conference - Otology: Patulous Eustachian tube – More common than we thought
Coordinator: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: SPYROS CARDOSO DIMATOS (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: DENNIS POE (United States)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
Judge: SANDRA DORIA XAVIER (Brazil/SP)
Judge: FABIO TADEU MOURA LORENZETTI (Brazil/SP)

63589 - A FISIOPATOLOGIA E RELEVÂNCIA DO COMPONENTE ANTEROPOSTERIOR NA AVALIAÇÃO DIMENSIONAL DA ÁREA AXIAL MÍNIMA NA SAOS.
Presenter: Felipe Carneiro Krier


64730 - AVALIAÇÃO DA SONOLÊNCIA DIURNA EXCESSIVA E ÍNDICE DE MASSA CORPORAL ENTRE CAMINHONEIROS
Presenter: Guilherme Silva Machado


64492 - AVALIAÇÃO DE FADIGA E DE SINTOMAS DEPRESSIVOS EM PACIENTES COM A SÍNDROME DA APNEIA HIPOPNEIA OBSTRUTIVA DO SONO
Presenter: ANITA SILVA BRUNEL ALVES


65011 - COMPARAÇÃO DOS NÍVEIS SÉRICOS DE CITOCINAS EM CRIANÇAS COM TONSILITES RECORRENTES OU HIPERTROFIA TONSILAR
Presenter: Claudiney Candido Costa


64818 - FARINGOPLASTIA LATERO-EXPANSIVA: TÉCNICA COMBINADA PARA O TRATAMENTO DA SAOS
Presenter: DAVI KNOLL RIBEIRO


64703 - O APARELHO INTRAORAL É EFICAZ NO TRATAMENTO DO RONCO E DE EVENTOS DE LIMITAÇÃO AO FLUXO AÉREO EM PACIENTES COM SÍNDROME DA RESISTÊNCIA DE VIA AÉREA SUPERIOR
Presenter: Luciana Balester Mello de Godoy
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Conferences - Otology
Coordinator: ANDRE SOUZA DE ALBUQUERQUE MARANHAO (Brazil/SC)
Secretary: LEANDRO DE BORBOREMA GARCIA (Brazil/PA)
Biomodels in the Otology Teaching
Speaker: RICARDO FERREIRA BENTO (Brazil/SP)
Has the surgical treatment of cholesteatoma changed much in the last 25 years?
Speaker: PEDRO ESCADA (Portugal/Outro País)
Debate
14:45-16:00Conferences - Otology
Coordinator: EDSON IBRAHIM MITRE (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: EVANDRO MACCARINI MANOEL (Brazil/SC)
Ménière's disease
Cochlear Implant and Tinnitus Suppression
Speaker: ARTHUR MENINO CASTILHO (Brazil/SP)
Drugs for Intratympanic Treatment
Speaker: RICARDO DORIGUETO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MIGUEL ANGELO HYPPOLITO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15
Coordinator: LUIZ FERNANDO GRANZOTTO (Brazil/AC)
Secretary: STEFANO TINCANI (Brazil/SP)
When the CI fails
Speaker: JOAO ELOI (Portugal/Outro País)
Bilateral Cochlear Implant
Speaker: CARLOS RIBEIRO (Portugal/Outro País)
Debate
17:15-18:30Round Table - Otology: Neurosensory Hearing Loss
Moderator: NORMA DE OLIVEIRA PENIDO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: LEONARDO MARQUES GOMES (Brazil/MS)
Debater: MARIANA DE CARVALHO LEAL GOUVEIA (Brazil/PE)
Debater: MAURICIO KURC (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FAYEZ BAHMAD JR (Brazil/DF)
Debater: MIGUEL ANGELO HYPPOLITO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JAIR DE CARVALHO E CASTRO (Brazil/RJ)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 4
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Panel - Rhinology: Antibiotics in acute and chronic rhinosinusitis
Coordinator: OTAVIO BEJZMAN PILTCHER (Brazil/RS)
When to use
Speaker: OTAVIO BEJZMAN PILTCHER (Brazil/RS)
What to use
Speaker: SHIRLEY SHIZUE NAGATA PIGNATARI (Brazil/SP)
Long-term antibiotic therapy for chronic rhinosinusitis
Speaker: THIAGO FREIRE PINTO BEZERRA (Brazil/PE)
Debate
08:45-10:00Panel - Rhinology: Nasal obstruction
Coordinator: IVAN DE PICOLI DANTAS (Brazil/SP)
Treatment options for nasal conchae
Speaker: ALEXANDRE WADY DEBES FELIPPU (Brazil/SP)
Nasal valve insufficiency
Speaker: THIAGO BITTENCOURT OTTONI DE CARVALHO (Brazil/DF)
Post Nasal Surgery
Speaker: HENRIQUE FARIA RAMOS (Brazil/ES)
Paek Flow X Acoustic Rhinometry
Speaker: IVAN DE PICOLI DANTAS (Brazil/SP)
Discussion
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Panel - Rhinology: Rhinology
Coordinator: DANIEL BUFFON ZATT (Brazil/SC)
Septoplasty: The best technique or the best tactic?
Speaker: MARCELO GONCALVES JUNQUEIRA LEITE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARCO CESAR JORGE DOS SANTOS (Brazil/PR)
Septoplasty: what has changed with the external approach
Speaker: JOÃO BACELAR (Portugal)
Debate
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: NORMA DE OLIVEIRA PENIDO (Brazil/SP)
Judge: OSWALDO LAERCIO MENDONCA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)
Judge: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)

63765 - AVALIAÇÃO DA ATIVIDADE DE EXTRATOS DERIVADOS DO CERRADO BRASILEIRO (ANNONA CORIACEA MART) SOBRE LINHAGENS DE CARCINOMA DE CÉLULAS ESCAMOSAS DE CABEÇA E PESCOÇO
Presenter: Rodolfo Elias Martins Ribeiro


64456 - EXEQUIBILIDADE E VALIDADE DO MÉTODO DE COLETA DE ESPÉCIMES DO FLUIDO NASAL E DO ESCARRO INDUZIDO PARA A MEDIDA DE INTERLEUCINAS POR UMA MATRIZ SINTÉTICA ABSORTIVA
Presenter: José Tavares de Melo Jr.


64874 - LESÃO ORAL COMO MARCADOR DE INFECÇÃO AGUDA PELO VÍRUS CHIKUNGUNYA
Presenter: Emílio Salviano Neto


64790 - SUPERIMPOSITION OF MULTISLICE AND CONE BEAM TOMOGRAPHIES: TECHNIQUE DESCRIPTION AND VIRTUAL MODELS EVALUATION
Presenter: Alessandro Fernandes Guimaraes
12:45-13:45Symposium - ACHÉ
Coordinator: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RENATO ROITHMANN (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: DEVYANI LAL (United States)
Speaker: LUISA KARLA DE PAULA ARRUDA (Brazil/SP)
14:00-14:45Lesson with the Professor - Rhinology: Techniques to optimize outcomes from endoscopic sinus surgery
Coordinator: FABIANA CARDOSO PEREIRA VALERA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DEVYANI LAL (United States)
14:45-16:00Minicourse - Rhinology: Endoscopic sinus surgery in chronic rhinosinusitis: Anatomical aspects, challenging cases Review and postoperative care
Coordinator: VANESSA RAMOS PIRES DINARTE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MIGUEL SOARES TEPEDINO (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: LEONARDO LOPES BALSALOBRE FILHO (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Magna Speech - Rhinology: Nasosinusal tumors
Coordinator: MARCOS ANTONIO DE MELO COSTA (Brazil/AL)
Speaker: ALDO EDEN CASSOL STAMM (Brazil/SP)
17:15-18:30Round Table - Rhinology: Demystifying the Epistaxes
Moderator: EDUARDO MACOTO KOSUGI (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: VANESSA RAMOS PIRES DINARTE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ANDRÉ ALENCAR ARARIPE NUNES (Brazil/CE)
Debater: ULISSES RIBEIRO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CARLOS AUGUSTO SEIJI MAEDA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: DANIEL LORENA DUTRA (Brazil/SP)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 6
Time Activity
08:00-10:00Live Surgery - Rhinology: Nasosinusal polyposis
Moderator: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Surgeon: ALDO EDEN CASSOL STAMM (Brazil/SP)
LEONARDO LOPES BALSALOBRE FILHO (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Live Surgery - Sleeping Medicine: Sleeping Nasofibrolaryngoscopy
Moderator: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
Surgeon: DANIEL SALGADO KUPPER (Brazil/SP)
Surgeon: FABIANA CARDOSO PEREIRA VALERA (Brazil/SP)
BERENICE ZOTTIS (Brazil/SC)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: CARLOS TAKAHIRO CHONE (Brazil/SP)
Judge: ONIVALDO CERVANTES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: FABIO BRODSKYN*** (Brazil/SP)

65015 - ALTERAÇÕES GUSTATÓRIAS QUALITATIVAS E QUANTITATIVAS APÓS RADIOTERAPIA EM CABEÇA E PESCOÇO
Presenter: Marco Aurélio Fornazieri


64883 - ASPECTOS EPIDEMIOLÓGICOS E HISTOLÓGICOS DOS PACIENTE SUBMETIDOS A TIREOIDECTOMIA NO SERVIÇO DE OTORRINOLARINGOLOGIA DO HOSPITAL SANTA CASA DE CURITIBA
Presenter: Jacqueline Oliveita de Matos


64496 - PERFIL EPIDEMIOLÓGICO DOS ABSCESSOS CERVICAIS EM UM HOSPITAL DE REFERÊNCIA DE CURITIBA
Presenter: ANITA SILVA BRUNEL ALVES


63561 - PUNÇÃO ASPIRATIVA DE TIREOIDE GUIADA POR ULTRASSOM REALIZADA POR CIRURGIÃO: AVALIAÇÃO DA CURVA DE APRENDIZAGEM
Presenter: Agnaldo José Graciano


64468 - TRAQUEOSTOMIA DE URGÊNCIA: EXPERIÊNCIA OTORRINOLARINGOLÓGICA EM UM HOSPITAL TERCIÁRIO
Presenter: Thainá Soares Miranda Silva
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-16:00Live Surgery - Laryngology: Microsurgery of the larynx
Moderator: GERALDO DRUCK SANT´ANNA (Brazil/RS)
Surgeon: DOMINGOS HIROSHI TSUJI (Brazil/SP)
DANIEL VASCONCELOS D AVILA (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-18:30Live Surgery - Otology: Endoscopic Tympanoplasty
Moderator: EDSON IBRAHIM MITRE (Brazil/SP)
Surgeon: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)
Surgeon: ANDRE SOUZA DE ALBUQUERQUE MARANHAO (Brazil/SC)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Campeche
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Professional Defense: Management Areas to Study: Compulsory Top 3
Coordinator: PAULO SARACENI NETO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JAMAL SOBHI AZZAM (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Panel - Professional Defense: What should you know about the institutional role of the Professional Defense Committee?
Coordinator: CARLOS AUGUSTO CORREIA DE CAMPOS (Brazil/SP)
System of Classification of Procedures in ORL in CBHPM
Speaker: CASIMIRO VILLELA JUNQUEIRA FILHO (Brazil/RJ)
Discussion

Parliamentary Health Front: What is your role in the defense of doctors?
Speaker: MARCIO SILVA FORTINI (Brazil/MG)
Discussion

Do Medical Entities comply with the opinions of ABORLCCF Professional Defense?
Speaker: CARLOS AUGUSTO FERREIRA DE ARAUJO (Brazil/RJ)
Discussion
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Professional Defense: How to make the dream of the private practice a reality?
Coordinator: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: BRUNO ALMEIDA ANTUNES ROSSINI (Brazil/SP)
Debate
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: JOSE EDUARDO LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Judge: PABLO PINILLOS MARAMBAIA*** (Brazil/BA)
Judge: CARLOS AUGUSTO CORREIA DE CAMPOS (Brazil/SP)

64620 - ASSOCIAÇÃO DAS TÉCNICAS TONGUE-IN-GROOVE E DIVISÃO VERTICAL DE DOMUS EM RINOPLASTIA: SÉRIE DE CASOS
Presenter: Alessandra Locatelli Smith


63556 - AVALIAÇÃO DE QUALIDADE DE VIDA EM PACIENTES CANDIDATOS À RINOSSEPTOPLASTIA SEGUNDO WHOQOL-BREVE
Presenter: Paula de Oliveira Oppermann


64588 - CAPACIDADE OSTEOGÊNICA DE MEMBRANA POLIMÉRICA DE ELASTINA NO REPARO DE DEFEITO DO OSSO NASAL DE RATOS SUBMETIDOS À INGESTÃO CRÔNICA DE ÁLCOOL
Presenter: Luisa Raña de Aragão


64552 - CORRELAÇÃO DO TRANSTORNO DISMÓRFICO CORPORAL COM SATISFAÇÃO ESTÉTICA E FUNCIONAL NASAL
Presenter: Luísi Rabaioli


64783 - NOVA ASSOCIAÇÃO DE TÉCNICAS PARA CORREÇÃO DE FLAT NOSE
Presenter: Guilherme Horbilon de Castro


64558 - TRANSTORNO DISMÓRFICO CORPORAL E RINOSSEPTOPLASTIA: AVALIAÇÃO DE PREVALÊNCIA E PERFIL SÓCIO-DEMOGRÁFICO
Presenter: Luísi Rabaioli
12:30-14:00Assembly
14:00-14:45Panel - Professional Defense: Innovation in Health: possibilities and costs
Coordinator: FELIPPE FELIX (Brazil/RJ)
Telemedicine and otorhinolaryngology: where are we and where can we get?
Speaker: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
New technologies in otorrino: who pays the bill, what is the real need and scientific value?
Speaker: REGINALDO RAIMUNDO FUJITA (Brazil/SP)
Debate
14:45-16:00Panel - Professional Defense: Cooperativism and Medical Fees
Coordinator: EDUARDO BAPTISTELLA (Brazil/PR)
ENT Cooperative of Fortaleza: inspiration to be followed
Speaker: JOAO PAULO CATUNDA BASTOS (Brazil/CE)
Discussion

Cooperativism in Associations of Medical Specialties
Speaker: VÂNIA ROSA MORAES (Brazil/SP)
Discussion

Professional Defense in Medical Fees and Contracts
Speaker: CARLOS MICHAELIS JR (Brazil/SP)
Discussion
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Professional Defense: Ethical Medical Marketing
Coordinator: BRUNO ALMEIDA ANTUNES ROSSINI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: EDUARDO NOBUYUKI USUY JUNIOR (Brazil/SC)
Debate
17:15-18:30Round Table - Profissional Defense: Simulation of Disciplinary Ethical Process in CRM
Moderator: ARNALDO GUILHERME (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: VIRGILIO BATISTA DO PRADO (Brazil/AC)
Debater: CARLOS ALBERTO HERRERIAS DE CAMPOS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CARLOS MICHAELIS JR (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCELO MIGUEL HUEB (Brazil/MG)
Debater: OTAVIO MARAMBAIA SANTOS (Brazil/BA)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Joaquina
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture- Sleeping Medicine: OSAS Treatment: where are we and where are we going?
Coordinator: BRUNO BERNARDO DUARTE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Sleeping Medicine: OSAS Treatment: Multilevel Surgery
Moderator: JOSÉ ANTÔNIO PINTO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: SILVIA CAROLINA ALMEIDA SANDES BRACHER BEILKE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Debater: DIDEROT RODRIGUES PARREIRA (Brazil/DF)
Debater: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: DENILSON STORCK FOMIN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Sleeping Medicine: Differential diagnosis
Coordinator: BRUNO BERNARDO DUARTE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DANIELLE YUKA KOBAYASHI (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: DAVI SANDES SOBRAL (Brazil/BA)
Speaker: BRUNO BERNARDO DUARTE (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: NEY PENTEADO DE CASTRO JÚNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Judge: DAYSE MANRIQUE (Brazil/SP)
Judge: NOEMI GRIGOLETTO DE BIASE (Brazil/SP)

57194 - AVALIAÇÃO DO DESENVOLVIMENTO DA FALA EM CRIANÇAS SUBMETIDAS AO IMPLANTE COCLEAR
Presenter: Jürgen Pauli de Castro


64835 - AVALIAÇÃO DO PROCESSAMENTO AUDITIVO EM CRIANÇAS COM TRANSTORNOS DE APRENDIZADO EM UM HOSPITAL DE REFERÊNCIA NO ESTADO DO PARÁ
Presenter: Jessica Ramos Tavares


57208 - DISFAGIA EM DEFICIENTES MENTAIS INSTITUCIONALIZADOS - AVALIAÇÃO ENDOSCÓPICA DA DEGLUTIÇÃO
Presenter: Marcela de Oliveira


64870 - ESTUDO E ANÁLISE DE DISTÚRBIOS DA DEGLUTIÇÃO ASSOCIADOS AO ACIDENTE VASCULAR ENCEFÁLICO INFRATENTORIAL
Presenter: Erideise Gurgel da Costa


64736 - PERFIL CLÍNICO DOS PACIENTES COM DISTÚRBIO DE PROCESSAMENTO AUDITIVO CENTRAL ATENDIDOS NO HOSPITAL UNIVERSITÁRIO BETTINA FERRO DE SOUZA – BELÉM/PA
Presenter: Mariane de Souza Zampieri


64590 - PERFIL EPIDEMIOLÓGICO DOS PACIENTES ATENDIDOS NO CEAC/DERDIC/PUCSP
Presenter: Carolina Christofani Sian Kencis
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Multidisciplinary Session - Sleeping Medicine: How do I treat sleeping apnea?
Coordinator: ALEXANDRE BERALDO ORDONES (Brazil/MG)
Speaker: ALEXANDRE BERALDO ORDONES (Brazil/MG)
Speaker: ISRAEL SILVA MAIA (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: LUCIANO NOGUEIRA (Brazil/SC)
14:45-16:00Panel - Sleeping Medicine: PAP Indication and follow-up
Coordinator: CAROLINA FERRAZ DE PAULA SOARES (Brazil/PR)
Secretary: CINTIA FELICIO ADRIANO ROSA (Brazil/PR)
Speaker: CAROLINA FERRAZ DE PAULA SOARES (Brazil/PR)
Speaker: GILBERTO G. SIMÕES FORMIGONI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RENATA BOTELHO FROTA (Brazil/CE)
Speaker: ORDIVAL AUGUSTO ROSA (Brazil/PR)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Magna Lecture- Sleeping Medicine: Understanding the different pharyngoplasties used for OSAS Treatment
Coordinator: DANIELLE YUKA KOBAYASHI (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: MICHEL BURIHAN CAHALI (Brazil/SP)
17:15-18:30Round Table - Sleeping Medicine: What is the best treatment for OSAS?
Moderator: EDILSON ZANCANELLA (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: LUIZ HERCULANO DA SILVA JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LUCIANA BALESTER MELLO DE GODOY (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Debater: RAFAEL ROSSEL MALINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Debater: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Jurerê
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Otoneurology: Vestibular Migraine
Coordinator: PEDRO IVO MACHADO PIRES DE ARAUJO (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: SERGIO ALBERTINO (Brazil/RJ)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Otoneurology: Meniere‘s disease: from diagnosis to treatment
Moderator: FERNANDO FREITAS GANANÇA (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: EVANDRO MACCARINI MANOEL (Brazil/SC)
Debater: JOEL LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Debater: ALEXANDRE CAMILOTTI GASPERIN (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ROBERTA RIBEIRO DE ALMEIDA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: PEDRO LUIZ MANGABEIRA ALBERNAZ (Brazil/SP)
Debater: GUILHERME WEBSTER (Brazil/SC)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Round Table - Otoneurology: Acute Vestibular Syndrome in Emergency: Diagnostic and Therapeutic Conduct
Moderator: ÍTALO ROBERTO TORRES DE MEDEIROS (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: CESAR BERTOLDO GARCIA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ANNA PAULA BATISTA DE AVILA PIRES (Brazil/MG)
Debater: MONICA ALCANTARA DE OLIVEIRA SANTOS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LETICIA BOARI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARIA MANUEL HENRIQUES (Portugal)
Debater: JEANNE OITICICA (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: REGINA HELENA GARCIA MARTINS (Brazil/SP)
Judge: LUCIANO RODRIGUES NEVES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: ROMUALDO SUZANO LOUZEIRO TIAGO (Brazil/SP)

64777 - ALTERAÇÕES OTORRINOLARINGOLÓGICAS EM PACIENTES COM DOENÇA DE PARKINSON
Presenter: Regiane Matos Batista


64617 - ANÁLISE DOS ATENDIMENTOS NO DIA MUNDIAL DA VOZ NOS ÚLTIMOS 8 ANOS
Presenter: Flavia Ribas Demarco


64544 - ASSOCIAÇÃO ENTRE CIRCUNFERÊNCIA ABDOMINAL E SINAIS/SINTOMAS DE REFLUXO FARINGO-LARÍNGEO
Presenter: Felippe Paraguassu Demes


64402 - CASUÍSTICA DAS CORDECTOMIAS REALIZADAS PARA TRATAMENTO DE TUMORES GLÓTICOS INICIAIS NO HOSPITAL SÃO PAULO
Presenter: Catarina Helena dos Santos Farias


64636 - PADRONIZAÇÃO DA IDENTIFICAÇÃO DE MARGENS NA CIRURGIA TRANSORAL DO CÂNCER DE LARINGE
Presenter: Maria Cláudia Mota Pedroso


64917 - TRADUÇÃO E ADAPTAÇÃO CULTURAL PARA O PORTUGUÊS BRASILEIRO DO REFLUX SYMPTOMS INDEX
Presenter: Taciane Brinca Soares Saliture
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Minicourse - Otoneurology: VHIT: how to do and interpret
Coordinator: RITA DE CASSIA CASSOU GUIMARAES (Brazil/PR)
Speaker: LEONEL LUIS (Portugal/Outro País)
14:45-16:00Panel - Otoneurology: Clinical cases: Superior Canal Dehiscence; Vestibular Paroxysmia; Childhood Vestibulopathy and PPPD
Coordinator: HUMBERTO AFONSO GUIMARAES (Brazil/MG)
Superior Canal Dehiscence
Speaker: HUMBERTO AFONSO GUIMARAES (Brazil/MG)
Vestibular Paroxysmia
Speaker: RITA DE CASSIA CASSOU GUIMARAES (Brazil/PR)
Childhood Vestibulopathy
Speaker: JULIANA ANTONIOLLI DUARTE (Brazil/SP)
PPPD
Speaker: ROSELI SARAIVA MOREIRA BITTAR (Brazil/SP)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Otoneurology: BPPV: Therapeutic Maneuvers - Live Demonstration
Coordinator: FABIO ANDRE SELAIMEN (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: MARCIO CAVALCANTE SALMITO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: FRANCISCO CARLOS ZUMA E MAIA (Brazil/RS)
Debate
17:15-18:30Round Table - Otoneurology: Benign paroxysmal positional vertigo
Moderator: RICARDO DORIGUETO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: GUILHERME WEBSTER (Brazil/SC)
Debater: PATRICIA MARIA SENS (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ROGERIO CASTRO BORGES DE CARVALHO (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: JULIANA ANTONIOLLI DUARTE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROSELI SARAIVA MOREIRA BITTAR (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARIA MANUEL HENRIQUES (Portugal)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 01 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Head and Neck: Thyroid Nodule Evaluation
Coordinator: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: GILBERTO VAZ TEIXEIRA (Brazil/SC)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Head and Neck: Thyroid Cancer: When Should do Partial Surgery and When to Evacuate Current Chain?
Moderator: JOSÉ HIGINO STECK (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: EDUARDO VIEIRA COUTO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LUIZ ROBERTO MEDINA DOS SANTOS (Brazil/SC)
Debater: CARLOS NEUTZLING LEHN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ONIVALDO CERVANTES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: GILBERTO VAZ TEIXEIRA (Brazil/SC)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Head and Neck: Surgery or Preservation of Organ in Patient with Advanced Laryngeal Cancer
Coordinator: DIEGO ALVAREZ NARANJO (Brazil/SC)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: ARNALDO GUILHERME (Brazil/SP)
Judge: JOSE JARJURA JORGE JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Judge: OTAVIO MARAMBAIA SANTOS (Brazil/BA)

64642 - AQUISIÇÃO DE HABILIDADES CIRÚRGICAS A PARTIR DO TREINAMENTO DE CIRURGIA ENDOSCÓPICA NASAL EM MODELO DE CORDEIRO
Presenter: Henrique Fernandes de Oliveira


63802 - AVALIAÇÃO DA EFICÁCIA DOS EXAMES PERIÓDICOS NA DETECÇÃO DAS ALTERAÇÕES AUDITIVAS EM TRABALHADORES EXPOSTOS AO RUÍDO.
Presenter: Vagner Antonio Rodrigues da Silva


64879 - CORPO ESTRANHO EM OTORRINOLARINGOLOGIA: PERFIL DOS ATENDIMENTOS E COMPLICAÇÕES EM UMA UNIDADE DE EMERGÊNCIA
Presenter: ANITA SILVA BRUNEL ALVES


63455 - LIGA DE OTORRINOLARINGOLOGIA E CIRURGIA CÉRVICO-FACIAL DA UFRGS: UMA FERRAMENTA PEDAGÓGICA DE QUALIFICAÇÃO TÉCNICA E PROFISSIONAL NA ÁREA DE OTORRINOLARINGOLOGIA AOS GRADUANDOS EM MEDICINA
Presenter: Eduardo de Araujo Silva


64398 - OTORRINOLARINGOLOGIA EM SISTEMA ORGANIZADO PELA ATENÇÃO PRIMÁRIA: O PAPEL DO MÉDICO DE FAMÍLIA GENERALISTA NOS MANEJOS DOS CAOSS SIMPLES E O FLUXO DOS PACIENTES PELO SISTEMA DE SAÚDE.
Presenter: Carolina da Fonseca Mussel Jones


64553 - PERFIL EPIDEMIOLÓGICO DOS INDIVÍDUOS COM CAUSA DE MORTE BRONCOASPIRAÇÃO NO SERVIÇO DE VERIFICAÇÃO DE ÓBITO DE FLORIANÓPOLIS/SC NO PERÍODO DE 2010 A 2015
Presenter: Laura Martins Giraldi
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Multidisciplinary Session - Head and Neck: Laryngeal Cancer and Quality of Life
Coordinator: GYL HENRIQUE ALBRECHT RAMOS (Brazil/PR)
Importance in Voice of Evaluation and Speech Therapy before, during and after Surgical and / or Radiotherapy Treatment in Laryngeal Cancer
Speaker: LUCIARA GIACOBE (Brazil/SC)
Use of Speech Therapy for Deglutition and Quality of Life During Laryngeal Cancer Treatment
Speaker: VERA BEATRIS MARTINS (Brazil/RS)
Debate
14:45-16:00Panel - Head and Neck: Voice Rehabilitation in Advanced Laryngeal Cancer
Coordinator: FLAVIO MIGNONE GRIPP (Brazil/SP)
Phonological Prosthesis
Speaker: FABIO PUPO CECCON (Brazil/SP)
Use of Botulinum Toxin
Speaker: GIULIANNO MOLINA (Brazil/SP)
Discussion
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Head and Neck: Intraoperative Facial Nerve Monitoring
Coordinator: GABRIELA ROBASKEWICZ PASCOTO (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: AGNALDO JOSE GRACIANO (Brazil/SC)
17:15-18:30Round Table - Head and Neck: Survival and Quality of Life in Laryngeal Cancer T3: Surgery or Radiochemotherapy or Both - New Concepts
Moderator: FERNANDO DANELON LEONHARDT (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: WESLEY NELSON DE SOUSA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCIO ABRAHAO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE FRANCISCO SALLES CHAGAS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ANTONIO T. BERTELLI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FLAVIO MIGNONE GRIPP (Brazil/SP)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 02 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Round Table - Sleeping Medicine: How to Conduct the Worker with Sleep Apnea
Moderator: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: TATIANA BRAGANCA DE AZEVEDO DELLA GIUSTINA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: JOSEMAR DOS SANTOS SOARES (Brazil/PB)
Debater: VERA LUCIA RIBEIRO FUESS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: DANILO ANUNCIATTO SGUILLAR (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Panel - Plastic: Rhinoplasty
Coordinator: PERBOYRE LACERDA SAMPAIO (Brazil/SP)
Structuring of the nasal tip
Speaker: ISMAEL FERNANDO DE OLIVEIRA DIAS (Brazil/ES)
Alar Rim Graft
Speaker: LESSANDRO PAIVA MARTINS (Brazil/GO)
Reducing the back of the nose
Speaker: HUMBERTO LOPES CAMARGO JUNIOR (Brazil/RS)
Techniques of nasal tip rotation
Speaker: CLAUDIA VALERIA CIUFFI (Brazil/PR)
Surgery of the nasal baseAdvanced simulation in rhinoplasty and the evolution of the septal extensor
Speaker: GUILHERME CABRINI SCHEIBEL (Brazil/PR)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Round Table - Occupational Otology: Disorders of balance and limitations for work
Moderator: FRANCISCO ASSIS DOS SANTOS FILHO (Brazil/CE)
Secretary: MARTIN BATISTA COUTINHO DA SILVA (Brazil/SC)
Debater: MARIO EDVIN GRETERS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ISABELLE PEREIRA SOARES MARIZ (Brazil/RN)
Debater: LUCINDA SIMOCELI (Brazil/SP)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: EDUARDO MACOTO KOSUGI (Brazil/SP)
Judge: LEONARDO LOPES BALSALOBRE FILHO (Brazil/SP)
Judge: LUCIANO LOBATO GREGORIO*** (Brazil/SP)

63612 - ANÁLISE MICROBIOLÓGICA DAS SOLUÇÕES SALINAS UTILIZADAS PARA LAVAGEM NASAL
Presenter: Anne Rosso Evangelista


64478 - AVALIAÇÃO DOS DISTÚRBIOS DO OLFATO EM IDOSOS: RESULTADOS PRELIMINARES
Presenter: Maria Stella Arantes do Amaral


64993 - DESENVOLVIMENTO DE MODELO EXPERIMENTAL PARA ESTUDO DA REDE ARTERIAL NASOSSINUSAL E DA BASE DO CRÂNIO ATRAVÉS DO USO DE CONTRASTE IODADO E LÁTEX EM CADÁVERES
Presenter: Ricardo Landini Lutaif Dolci


63726 - DETERMINATION OF IMMUNOHISTOCHEMICAL VARIATIONS IN WORKERS EXPOSED TO COTTON DUST WITH CHRONIC RHINOSINUSITIS
Presenter: Carlos Eduardo Monteiro Zappelini


63818 - OLFACTORY CHANGES DURING PREGNANCY AND THEIR RELATIONSHIP WITH RHINITIS
Presenter: Denis Massatsugu Ueda


63632 - RINOSSINUSITE FÚNGICA INVASIVA AGUDA: ANÁLISE DE UMA SÉRIE DE CASOS
Presenter: Guilherme Lippi Ciantelli
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Video Session - Phoniatrics
Coordinator: ALICE ANDRADE TAKEUTI (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00Resident session - Rhinology
Coordinator: THAÍS KNOLL RIBEIRO (Brazil/SP)
Nasosinusal malformations
Speaker: CAROLINA SPONCHIADO MIURA (Brazil/SP)
Nasosinusal papilloma / Angionasofibroma
Speaker: LIDIO GRANATO (Brazil/SP)
Principles of endoscopic surgery of the paranasal sinuses
Complications of rhinosinusitis
Speaker: RAFAEL FERRI MARTINS (Brazil/PR)
Diagnostic imaging of the nasal cavity and paranasal sinuses
Speaker: RICARDO LANDINI LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Debate
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Rhinology: How to desensitize
Coordinator: MARCIO NAKANISHI (Brazil/DF)
Speaker: LUISA KARLA DE PAULA ARRUDA (Brazil/SP)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 03 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Phoniatrics: How we learn to speak
Coordinator: ALICE ANDRADE TAKEUTI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARIANA LOPES FÁVERO (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Panel - Phoniatrics: The role of the phoniatrist in the cochlear implant group
Coordinator: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)
Phonemic evaluation
Speaker: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)
Late cochlear implant
Speaker: MYRIAM DE LIMA ISAAC (Brazil/SP)
Predictive factors for language development
Speaker: TRISSIA MARIA FARAH VASSOLER (Brazil/PR)
Bilingualism
Speaker: ALICE ANDRADE TAKEUTI (Brazil/SP)
Debate
Speaker:
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Phoniatrics: Phoniatrics and neurosciences: Is it possible to improve cognitive reserve?
Coordinator: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
Music training and bilingualism
Speaker: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
Multisensory learning
Speaker: EMI ZUIKI MURANO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Session - ABORL: What is the best anesthesia for an Otorhinolaryngologist?
Coordinator: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: GABRIEL RUSCA (Brazil/SP)
14:45-16:00ABORL-CCF Session: What to do after the specialist title?
Coordinator: RONALDO FRIZZARINI (Brazil/SP)
Postgraduate studies?
Speaker: LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
Is it Worth to study Fellowship?
Speaker: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Preceptor of Residents?
Speaker: HENRIQUE FARIA RAMOS (Brazil/ES)
Internship abroad as observer?
Speaker: MARCIO NAKANISHI (Brazil/DF)
Research Internship Internship
Speaker: EDWIN TAMASHIRO (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Pediatric ENT
Coordinator: MARINA FERRAZ G SOARES (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: JOSÉ FAIBES LUBIANCA NETO (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: OTAVIO BEJZMAN PILTCHER (Brazil/RS)
17:15-18:30Round Table - Phoniatrics: Autism: What the Otorhinolaryngologist Should Know
Moderator: MARIANA LOPES FÁVERO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: ALICE ANDRADE TAKEUTI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ALICE ANDRADE TAKEUTI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: TRISSIA MARIA FARAH VASSOLER (Brazil/PR)
Debater: EMI ZUIKI MURANO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 04 - Imagem
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Maxillofacial Skull: TMJ dysfunction
Coordinator: MARCELL DE MELO NAVES (Brazil/MG)
Speaker: ALFREDO LARA GAILLARD (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: WEDER PEREIRA CARDOSO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Panel - Maxillofacial Skull: Orthognathic/Congenital Surgery
Coordinator: BRUNO ALVARENGA SILVA LOREDO (Brazil/DF)
Maxillary Tumors
Speaker: MAURICIO PEREIRA MANIGLIA (Brazil/SP)
Le Fort III in syndromic craniosynostosis
Speaker: ARTURO FRICK CARPES (Brazil/SP)
Frontofacial advancement in patients with syndromic craniosynostosis
Speaker: GUSTAVO MOTTA SIMPLICIO DO NASCIMENTO (Brazil/PE)
Osteogenic distraction in syndromic craniosynostosis
Speaker: CRISTIANO TONELLO (Brazil/SP)
Osteogenic Distraction in the Sequence of Pierre Robin
Speaker: GUSTAVO JULIANI FALLER (Brazil/RS)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Bucopharyngology: Surgery with Nerve Monitoring: When to Ask? How to make?
Coordinator: MARIANA MANZONI SEERIG (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: RAQUEL SALOMONE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JOSÉ HIGINO STECK (Brazil/SP)
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Panel - Otology: Hearing aids
Coordinator: FATIMA REGINA ABREU ALVES (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: ARIANA DI SALVO ARTHUR (Brazil/SP)
Prosthesis in Children
Speaker: ANA ADELINA GIANTOMASSI DELLA TORRE (Brazil/SP)
Cross and Bi-Cross
Speaker: MARA EDWIRGES ROCHA GANDARA (Brazil/SP)
Prosthesis in the Elderly
Speaker: RENATA SOUZA CURI (Brazil/SP)
Debate
14:45-16:00Panel - Plastic
Coordinator: SERGIO LUIS BITTENCOURT (Brazil/SP)
New concepts in nasal tip structuring
Speaker: ANDRE BARALDO RODRIGUES (Brazil/SP)
Repositioning of Lower Lateral Cartilage
Speaker: WALDIR CARREIRÃO NETO (Brazil/SC)
Tips on nasal tip surgery
Speaker: MICHELLE LAVINSKY WOLFF (Brazil/RS)
Otoplasty Tips
Speaker: CAIO MÁRCIO CORREIA SOARES (Brazil/PR)
Nasal surgery in high performance athletes
Speaker: AUGUSTO CESAR LIMA (Brazil/RJ)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Panel - Electrophysiology: What‘s new in electrophysiological exams
Coordinator: ROBERTO MIQUELINO DE OLIVEIRA BECK (Brazil/SP)
P300 in 217
Speaker: PEDRO LUIS CÓSER (Brazil/RS)
Chirp
Speaker: ROBERTO MIQUELINO DE OLIVEIRA BECK (Brazil/SP)
Ocular and Cervical VEMP
Speaker: RODRIGO CESAR SILVA (Brazil/SP)
17:15-18:30

WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
LUIZ UBIRAJARA SENNES (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: CÁRLEI NUNES DELLINGHAUSEN (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: FATIMA REGINA ABREU ALVES (Brazil/SP)

Moderator: BERENICE DIAS RAMOS (Brazil/RS)
Debater: MELISSA AMELOTI GOMES AVELINO (Brazil/GO)
Debater: RENATA DI FRANCESCO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CÁRLEI NUNES DELLINGHAUSEN (Brazil/SC)
Debater: FATIMA REGINA ABREU ALVES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ELISABETH ARAUJO PEREIRA (Brazil/RS)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 1
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Panel - Pediatric ENT: Miscellany in Pediatric ENT
Coordinator: CLÁUDIA SCHWEIGER (Brazil/RS)
Peculiarities of tracheostomy in childhood
Speaker: OZAN GÖKLER (Turkey)
Voice evaluation in children
HPV Vaccine in Laryngeal Papillomatosis Recurrent in Children
Speaker: JULIO PEREZ LU (Peru/Outro País)
Experience in radiofrequency adenotonsillectomy
Speaker: REBECCA CHRISTINA KATHLEEN MAUNSELL (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Pediatric ENT: Childhood Cochlear Implant - Challenges
Moderator: OSWALDO LAERCIO MENDONCA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: THAIS GOMES ABRAHÃO ELIAS (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RODRIGO GUIMARAES PEREIRA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ARTHUR MENINO CASTILHO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FAYEZ BAHMAD JR (Brazil/DF)
Debater: WALTER ADRIANO BIANCHINI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LUIZ LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Pediatric ENT: Brazilian Consensus on Tracheostomy Care on Children
Coordinator: JANAINA JACQUES (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: MELISSA AMELOTI GOMES AVELINO (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: REBECCA CHRISTINA KATHLEEN MAUNSELL (Brazil/SP)
Debate
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: MARCOS LUIZ ANTUNES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: MARCELO MIGUEL HUEB (Brazil/MG)
Judge: LUIZ LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)

63552 - AVALIAÇÃO DE UM MODELO DE OSSO TEMPORAL ARTIFICIAL COMO FERRAMENTA DE TREINAMENTO EM CIRURGIAS OTOLÓGICAS
Presenter: Eloá Lumi Miranda


64717 - AVALIAÇÃO ETIOLÓGICA DE PERDA AUDITIVA EM PACIENTES IMPLANTADOS NO SERVIÇO DE OTORRINOLARINGOLOGIA DO HOSPITAL DAS CLÍNICAS DA FACULDADE DE MEDICINA DE RIBEIRÃO PRETO
Presenter: Lorena Andrade Lamounier


63300 - COMPORTAMENTO DO P300 EM PACIENTES USUÁRIOS DE IMPLANTE COCLEAR COM ELETROESTIMULAÇÃO UNILATERAL –RESULTADOS PRELIMINARES
Presenter: Maria Stella Arantes do Amaral


64834 - O IMPACTO SOCIOECONÔMICO DOS GASTOS COM A COMPRA DE BATERIAS EM PACIENTES PORTADORES DE IMPLANTE COCLEAR USUÁRIOS DO SUS
Presenter: Mayara Tabai


65000 - PROTOCOLO DE AVALIAÇÃO OBJETIVA DA MOBILIDADE DO CONJUNTO TÍMPANO-OSSICULAR EM LABORATÓRIO DE OSSO TEMPORAL
Presenter: Evandro Maccarini Manoel


64779 - ZUMBIDO E ALTERAÇÃO PERCEPTUAL AUDITIVA ASSOCIADOS À SINAPTOPATIA COCLEAR EM INDIVÍDUOS COM AUDIÇÃO NORMAL
Presenter: Rodrigo Bastos
12:30-14:00Lunch Break
14:00-14:45Magna Lecture - Pediatric ENT: Adenotonsillectomy in children with Down Syndrome: what do we know?
Coordinator: MARIA CRISTINA CENTO FANTI (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: DAVID WHITE (United States)
14:45-16:00Round Table - Pediatric ENT: Repeat Otitis - Clinical, surgical, vaccines, food diets, myths and truths
Moderator: TANIA MARIA SIH (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: STELA OLIVEIRA RODRIGUES (Brazil/AC)
Debater: MOACYR SAFFER (Brazil/RS)
Debater: MARIA BEATRIZ ROTTA PEREIRA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: JOSÉ FAIBES LUBIANCA NETO (Brazil/RS)
Debater: ALEXANDRE CAIXETA GUIMARÃES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROBERTO CAMPOS MEIRELLES (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: SILVIO ANTONIO MONTEIRO MARONE (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Magna Lecture - Pediatric ENT: Congenital Stridor
Coordinator: ANA AMELIA SOARES TORRES (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: JORGE SPRATLEY (Portugal)
17:15-18:30Panel - Pediatric ENT: What‘s New in Childhood Laryngopathies
Coordinator: CLÁUDIA SCHWEIGER (Brazil/RS)
Laryngeal papillomatosis
Speaker: LUCIANO RODRIGUES NEVES (Brazil/SP)
Tracheal intubation injuries
Speaker: DENISE MANICA (Brazil/RS)
Laryngomalacia
Speaker: RITA CAROLINA POZZER KRUMENAUER PADOIN (Brazil/RS)
Subglottic stenosis
Speaker: FABIANO BLEGGI GAVAZZONI (Brazil/PR)
Debate

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 3
Time Activity
08:00-10:00Round Table - Laryngology: Emergencies and Urgencies in the professional voice
Moderator: ANDRE DE CAMPOS DUPRAT (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: GUSTAVO POLACOW KORN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CLARA CAPUCHO (Portugal/Outro País)
Debater: GUSTAVO POLACOW KORN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: NATASHA MASCARENHAS ANDRADE BRAGA (Brazil/BA)
Debater: MARCELO SZTAJN (Argentina/Outro País)
Debater: PAULO SERGIO LINS PERAZZO (Brazil/BA)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Treatment of vocal fold paralysis
Coordinator: SILVIO JOSE DE VASCONCELOS (Brazil/PE)
Speaker: JOÃO OLIAS (Portugal/Outro País)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: CAMILA DE GIACOMO CARNEIRO BARROS (Brazil/SP)
Judge: KAREN DE CARVALHO LOPES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: MARIO EDVIN GRETERS (Brazil/SP)

64764 - CEFALEIA E TONTURA: DOIS SINTOMAS INDEPENDENTES OU DIFERENTES ESPECTROS DA MESMA DOENÇA?
Presenter: Carlos Eduardo Borges Rezende


63569 - PERFIL AUDIOLÓGICO E EPIDEMIOLÓGICO DE RE-TESTES DA ORELHINHA REALIZADOS EM UMA CLÍNICA DE MANAUS
Presenter: Andreza Andreatta de Castro


63459 - PROTOCOLO DE AVALIAÇÃO VESTIBULAR PRÉ-OPERATÓRIA DA CIRURGIA DE IMPLANTE COCLEAR NA CRIANÇA: ESTUDO DESCRITIVO ANALÍTICO.
Presenter: Roseli Saraiva Moreira Bittar


64923 - TONTURA X LABIRINTOPATIA METABÓLICA: UMA SÉRIE DE CASOS
Presenter: MARINA LOURENÇO DE BARROS


64365 - VHIT – RELATO DA EXPERIÊNCIA DO SERVIÇO DE OTONEUROLOGIA/HUOL
Presenter: Liliane Queiroz de Lira


64905 - ZUMBIDO E INSÔNIA: UMA REVISÃO BIBLIOGRÁFICA SOBRE A CORRELAÇÃO ENTRE AS PATOLOGIAS
Presenter: Eduarda Costa Alves
12:45-13:45Symposium - TAKEDA
Speaker: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: OLAVO DE GODOY MION (Brazil/SP)
14:00-14:45Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Innovations in the care of the performing vocalist
Coordinator: NÉDDIO STEFFEN (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: MICHAEL BENNINGER (United States/Outro País)
14:45-16:00Round Table - Laryngology: Pharyngolaryngeal Gastroesophageal Reflux Syndrome
Moderator: IRIS RODRIGUEZ (Argentina/Outro País)
Secretary: ALEXANDRE MINORU ENOKI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: BRUNO DE REZENDE PINNA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ANDRÉ ALENCAR ARARIPE NUNES (Brazil/CE)
Debater: LUCIANA MIWA NITA WATANABE (Brazil/DF)
Debater: ALEXANDRE MINORU ENOKI (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Minicourse - Laryngology: Videoendoscopy of swallowing: how to interpret?
Coordinator: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: PATRICIA PAULA SANTORO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: BRUNO DE REZENDE PINNA (Brazil/SP)
17:15-18:30Round Table - Laryngology: Paralysis of vocal folds
Moderator: GERALDO DRUCK SANT´ANNA (Brazil/RS)
Secretary: GRAZZIA GUGLIELMINO DA CRUZ (Brazil/SP)
Debater: CHRISTIANO DE GIACOMO CARNEIRO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSÉ EDUARDO DE SÁ PEDROSO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RONALDO FRIZZARINI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FERNANDA CASTRO MAGI (Argentina)

  Friday, November 03, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 5
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Plastic
Coordinator: NELSON EDUARDO PARIS COLOMBINI (Brazil/SP)
Adjuvant techniques in inferior palpinal surgery
Speaker: CARLOS ALBERTO CAROPRESO (Brazil/SP)
Elevation and remodeling of the eyebrow: what is more important and when?
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Plastic: Surgical facial rejuvenation
Moderator: JOSÉ ANTONIO PATROCINIO (Brazil/MG)
Secretary: JOSE VICTOR MANIGLIA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
Debater: JOSE CARLOS NEVES (Portugal)
Debater: JOSE VICTOR MANIGLIA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE ROBERTO PARISI JURADO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LEILA FREIRE REGO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:30Break
10:30-11:15Minicourse - Plastic: Assessment of facial volume loss and its treatment
Coordinator: JOSE CARLOS NEVES (Portugal)
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
11:15-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: MARCOS RABELO DE FREITAS (Brazil/CE)
Judge: EULÁLIA SAKANO (Brazil/SP)
Judge: SHIRLEY SHIZUE NAGATA PIGNATARI (Brazil/SP)

64444 - EFFECTS OF ADENOTONSILLECTOMY ON CHILDREN’S SMELL PERCEPTION
Presenter: Rebeca dos Santos Monteiro


64773 - EVOLUÇÃO DE CARACTERÍSTICAS ANATÔMICAS E PARÂMETROS POLISSONOGRÁFICOS EM CRIANÇAS COM HIPERTROFIA ADENOTONSILAR
Presenter: FLAVIANNE MIKAELLE DOS SANTOS SILVEIRA


64755 - IMPACTO DA ADENOIDECTOMIA E/OU TONSILECTOMIA NA PRESSÃO ARTERIAL PULMONAR DE CRIANÇAS E ADOLESCENTES RESPIRADORES BUCAIS MEDIDA POR ECODOPPLERCARIOGRAFIA
Presenter: FLAVIANNE MIKAELLE DOS SANTOS SILVEIRA


65004 - LARINGOPLASTIA COM BALÃO E SEU IMPACTO NA MORBIDADE ASSOCIADA AO TRATAMENTO DA ESTENOSE SUBGLÓTICA AGUDA ADQUIRIDA EM CRIANÇAS
Presenter: Andréia Melchiors Wenzel


63521 - MICROCIRURGIA DE LARINGE NO TRATAMENTO DE CRIANÇAS DISFÔNICAS: QUANDO E POR QUE INDICAR
Presenter: Dândara Bernardo Siqueira


65013 - NÍVEL DO CORTISOL SALIVAR APÓS ADENOTONSILECTOMIA PARA ANÁLISE DA DOR PÓS OPERATÓRIA EM CRIANÇAS
Presenter: Lorena Cristina Peres Rodrigues Gomes
14:00-14:45Magna Lecture - Plastic
Coordinator: WILSON JOSÉ DEWES (Brazil/RS)
Surgical anatomy of the face with reference to our approach to facelifting
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
Neck treatment without rhytidoplasty
Speaker: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
14:45-16:00Round Table - Plastic: Non-surgical facial rejuvenation
Moderator: CARLUCIO MARTINS RAGOGNETE (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: CAROLINA PASSAMANI FAGUNDES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
Debater: CAROLINA PASSAMANI FAGUNDES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ELEN CAROLINA DAVID JOAO DE MASI (Brazil/PR)
Debater: HEGENA LIBIA COSTA (Brazil/MG)
Debater: FLAVIA LIRA DINIZ (Brazil/SP)
16:00-16:30Break
16:30-17:15Multidisciplinary Session - Plastic
Coordinator: NELSON EDUARDO PARIS COLOMBINI (Brazil/SP)
Rhinoplasty and mentoplasty
Speaker: CARLOS ROBERTO BALLIN (Brazil/PR)
Rhinoplasty in the context of mentoplasty
Speaker: RICARDO AZEVEDO SALLUM (Brazil/SP)
Improving the facial contour with prostheses
Speaker: DIDEROT RODRIGUES PARREIRA (Brazil/DF)
17:15-18:30Panel - Plastic
Coordinator: EULÓGIO EMÍLIO MARTINEZ NETO (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: EULÓGIO EMÍLIO MARTINEZ NETO (Brazil/SC)
Rhinoplasty grafts
Speaker: MARCO ANTONIO TUZINO SIGNORINI (Brazil/SP)
Cleft Rhinoplasty
Speaker: KLEBER ALBERTO DE SOUZA SEABRA (Brazil/RS)
Rhinoplasty Tips
Speaker: FRANCISCO SALAVERRY RAMOS (Peru)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 2
Time Activity
08:00-08:45International Conference - Otology: Updates on Recognizing and Managing of Semicircular Canal Dehiscence Syndrome
Coordinator: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: THAÍS DE CARVALHO PONTES MADRUGA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DENNIS POE (United States)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Otology: Chronic non-cholesteatomatous Otitis
Moderator: PRISCILA BOGAR (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: BÁRBARA RIBEIRO DE BELMONT FONSECA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSÉ SANTOS CRUZ DE ANDRADE (Brazil/BA)
Debater: SHIRO TOMITA (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: NEY PENTEADO DE CASTRO JÚNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Debater: GUILHERME PIETRUCCI BUZATTO (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Round Table - Otology: Bone Anchored Prostheses
Moderator: RUBENS VUONO DE BRITO NETO (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: LOURENÇO SABO MÜLLER (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ARTHUR MENINO CASTILHO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE CARLOS JORGE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: TOBIAS GARCIA TORRES (Brazil/SC)
Debater: BRUNO BORGES DE CARVALHO BARROS (Brazil/SP)
11:30-12:45Round Table - Otology: Cholesteatoma
Moderator: SYRIACO ATHERINO KOTZIAS (Brazil/SC)
Secretary: CARLOS ALBERTO KUNTZ NAZÁRIO (Brazil/SC)
Debater: LUIZ CARLOS ALVES DE SOUSA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LETICIA ROSITO (Brazil/RS)
Debater: NICODEMOS JOSE ALVES DE SOUZA (Brazil/MG)
Debater: GODOFREDO CAMPOS BORGES (Brazil/SP)
Debater: FELIPE COSTA NEIVA (Brazil/SP)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 4
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Speech - Rhinology: Rational Use of Antibiotics
Coordinator: WILMA TEREZINHA ANSELMO LIMA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: OTAVIO BEJZMAN PILTCHER (Brazil/RS)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Rhinology: Allergic Rhinitis? Is it right what you are you doing in the office?
Moderator: JOAO FERREIRA DE MELLO JUNIOR (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MÔNICA MENON (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOÃO VIANNEY BRITO DE OLIVEIRA (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: FLAVIO MASSAO MIZOGUCHI (Brazil/PR)
Debater: ROBERTO CAMPOS MEIRELLES (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: OLAVO DE GODOY MION (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Magna Speech - Rhinology: Complications of Nasosinusal Endoscopic Surgeries: A serious and current problem!
Coordinator: MARIA FERNANDA PICCOLI CARDOSO DE MELLO (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: ALEXANDRE FELIPPU NETO (Brazil/SP)
11:30-12:45Lesson with the Professor - Rhinology: How to extract as much information as possible in the preoperative imaging tests of nasosinusal endoscopic surgery
Coordinator: LETÍCIA CHUEIRI (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: EDWIN TAMASHIRO (Brazil/SP)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Arvoredo 6
Time Activity
08:00-10:00Live Surgery - Pediatric ENT: Airway endoscopies: flexible and rigid laryngotracheoscopies
Moderator: JOSÉ FAIBES LUBIANCA NETO (Brazil/RS)
Surgeon: MELISSA AMELOTI GOMES AVELINO (Brazil/GO)
Surgeon: REBECCA CHRISTINA KATHLEEN MAUNSELL (Brazil/SP)
ANA AMELIA SOARES TORRES (Brazil/SC)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-12:45Live Surgery - Plastic Surgery: Rhinoplasty
Moderator: WILSON JOSÉ DEWES (Brazil/RS)
Surgeon: JOSE JUAN MONTES BRACHINNI (Mexico/Outro País)
EULÓGIO EMÍLIO MARTINEZ NETO (Brazil/SC)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Campeche
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Panel - Professional Defense: Young Otolaryngologist: ABORL is thinking of you!
Coordinator: REGINALDO RAIMUNDO FUJITA (Brazil/SP)
What to expect from otolaryngology residency these days?
Speaker: GERALDO PEREIRA JOTZ (Brazil/RS)
Is it worth to do masters and doctorates in Brazil?
Speaker: MARCIO ABRAHAO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Panel - Professional Defense: Medical Ethics and the Misuse of Medical Malpractice Litigation
Coordinator: CARLOS AUGUSTO CORREIA DE CAMPOS (Brazil/SP)
Does the Misuse of Medical Malpractice Litigation already exist in Brazil?
Speaker: TATIANA BRAGANCA DE AZEVEDO DELLA GIUSTINA (Brazil/RS)
Discussion

Medical ethics in the legal context
Speaker: VÂNIA ROSA MORAES (Brazil/SP)
Medical ethics in the legal context
Speaker: CARLOS MICHAELIS JR (Brazil/SP)
Discussion

Medical Ethics and Sustainability of the Health System
Speaker: PAULO SARACENI NETO (Brazil/SP)
Discussion
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Minicourse - Professional Defense: How to write a Business Plan before opening your office
Coordinator: CARLOS AUGUSTO CORREIA DE CAMPOS (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JAMAL SOBHI AZZAM (Brazil/SP)
Debate
11:30-12:45Panel - Professional Defense: Young Otolaryngologist: ABORL is thinking of you!
Coordinator: CASIMIRO VILLELA JUNQUEIRA FILHO (Brazil/RJ)
How to set up an Otorhinolaryngology Office
Speaker: EDUARDO BAPTISTELLA (Brazil/PR)
Care of young ENT partner's career
Speaker: VÂNIA ROSA MORAES (Brazil/SP)
Care of young ENT partner's career
Speaker: CARLOS MICHAELIS JR (Brazil/SP)
Debate

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Ingleses
Time Activity
10:30-12:30Abstracts Presentation
Judge: ATÍLIO MAXIMONO FERNANDES (Brazil/SP)
Judge: GERALDO DRUCK SANT´ANNA (Brazil/RS)
Judge: MARCIO ABRAHAO (Brazil/SP)

64703 - O APARELHO INTRAORAL É EFICAZ NO TRATAMENTO DO RONCO E DE EVENTOS DE LIMITAÇÃO AO FLUXO AÉREO EM PACIENTES COM SÍNDROME DA RESISTÊNCIA DE VIA AÉREA SUPERIOR
Presenter: Luciana Balester Mello de Godoy


63765 - AVALIAÇÃO DA ATIVIDADE DE EXTRATOS DERIVADOS DO CERRADO BRASILEIRO (ANNONA CORIACEA MART) SOBRE LINHAGENS DE CARCINOMA DE CÉLULAS ESCAMOSAS DE CABEÇA E PESCOÇO
Presenter: Rodolfo Elias Martins Ribeiro


64835 - AVALIAÇÃO DO PROCESSAMENTO AUDITIVO EM CRIANÇAS COM TRANSTORNOS DE APRENDIZADO EM UM HOSPITAL DE REFERÊNCIA NO ESTADO DO PARÁ
Presenter: Jessica Ramos Tavares


64779 - ZUMBIDO E ALTERAÇÃO PERCEPTUAL AUDITIVA ASSOCIADOS À SINAPTOPATIA COCLEAR EM INDIVÍDUOS COM AUDIÇÃO NORMAL
Presenter: Rodrigo Bastos


64444 - EFFECTS OF ADENOTONSILLECTOMY ON CHILDREN’S SMELL PERCEPTION
Presenter: Rebeca dos Santos Monteiro


63612 - ANÁLISE MICROBIOLÓGICA DAS SOLUÇÕES SALINAS UTILIZADAS PARA LAVAGEM NASAL
Presenter: Anne Rosso Evangelista

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Joaquina
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture- Sleeping Medicine: What is the best treatment for OSAS?
Coordinator: GEORGE BORAKS (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
08:45-10:00Panel - Sleeping Medicine: Sleeping Nasofibrolaryngoscopy
Coordinator: DANIEL SALGADO KUPPER (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: MARIAH GUIEIRO ALVES DOS REIS (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: HÉLIO FERNANDO DE ABREU (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: ERIC RODRIGUES THULER (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: FABIO DE AZEVEDO CAPARROZ (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Panel - Sleeping Medicine: Neurostimulation: critical vision
Coordinator: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
Speaker: ERIC RODRIGUES THULER (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Speaker: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)
11:30-12:45Round Table - Sleeping Medicine: Treatment of OSAS: pharyngeal surgery
Moderator: SERGIO HENRIQUE KIEMLE TRINDADE (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: CRISTIANE GONÇALVES CORDEIRO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: LUIS CARLOS GREGORIO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: RODOLFO LUGO (Mexico)
Debater: RALPH SILVEIRA DIBBERN (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MAURO BECKER MARTINS VIEIRA (Brazil/MG)
Debater: ROBSON CAPASSO (United States/Outro País)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Jurerê
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Otoneurology: VEMPs: how to do and interpret
Coordinator: ROGERIO CASTRO BORGES DE CARVALHO (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: KAREN DE CARVALHO LOPES (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Otoneurology: Vestibular Migraine: From Diagnosis to Treatment
Moderator: ROSELI SARAIVA MOREIRA BITTAR (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: JORDANA CARVALHAIS BARROSO (Brazil/MG)
Debater: SYRIACO ATHERINO KOTZIAS (Brazil/SC)
Debater: PAULA LOBO FURTADO MACHADO (Brazil/DF)
Debater: LUCIA JOFFILY (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: ALEXANDRE CAMILOTTI GASPERIN (Brazil/PR)
Debater: LIGIA MORGANTI (Brazil/MG)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Magna Lecture - Otoneurology: Meniere‘s disease: state of the art
Coordinator: SERGIO ALBERTINO (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: PEDRO LUIZ MANGABEIRA ALBERNAZ (Brazil/SP)
11:30-12:45Panel - Otoneurology: Vertigo of Central Origin; Imbalance in the Elderly; Bilateral Vestibular Areflexia; Vertigo Surgery
Coordinator: LUIZ LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Central Vertigo
Speaker: PEDRO IVO MACHADO PIRES DE ARAUJO (Brazil/GO)
Imbalance in the Elderly
Speaker: MARCO AURELIO BOTTINO (Brazil/SP)
Bilateral Vestibular Areflexia
Speaker: GUILHERME ANDERSON MANGABEIRA ALBERNAZ (Brazil/SP)
Vertigo Surgery
Speaker: LUIZ LAVINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Debate

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 01 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Head and Neck: Intraoperative Monitoring of Recurrent Nerve
Coordinator: JOAO ARMANDO PADOVANI JR. (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: JOSÉ HIGINO STECK (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Head and Neck: Parotid Tumor (Paaf, Freezing, Imaging, Types Of Surgery And Facial Nerve Monitoring)
Moderator: FERNANDO WALDER (Brazil/SP)
Secretary: GUILHERME VIANA COELHO (Brazil/AC)
Debater: ANTONIO T. BERTELLI (Brazil/SP)
Debater: AGNALDO JOSE GRACIANO (Brazil/SC)
Debater: GIULIANNO MOLINA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LEANDRO LUONGO MATTOS (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Panel - Head and Neck: Surgical Techniques for Vocal Improvement After Endoscopic or Open Partial Surgery for Initial Laryngeal Cancer
Coordinator: GUILHERME VIANA COELHO (Brazil/AC)
Surgical Techniques for Vocal Improvement After Endoscopic or Open Partial Surgery for Initial Laryngeal Cancer
Speaker: ALLEX ITAR OGAWA (Brazil/PR)
Surgical Techniques for Vocal Improvement After Endoscopic or Open Partial Surgery for Initial Laryngeal Cancer
Speaker: JOSÉ EDUARDO DE SÁ PEDROSO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
11:30-12:45Panel - Head and Neck: New Horizons for Salivary Gland Diseases: Role of Sialoendoscopy
Coordinator: AGNALDO JOSE GRACIANO (Brazil/SC)
In inflammatory processes
Speaker: GABRIELA ROBASKEWICZ PASCOTO (Brazil/SC)
After radiation therapy for thyroid neoplasia
Speaker: JOSÉ HIGINO STECK (Brazil/SP)
Processes with calculus
Speaker: FERNANDO WALDER (Brazil/SP)
Debate

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 02 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Panel - Rhinology: Miscellaneous
Nasal topical corticosteroid (spray, washes, releasing implants)
Speaker: THIAGO FREIRE PINTO BEZERRA (Brazil/PE)
How to Conduct Smell Changes
Speaker: ARTHUR GUILHERME L. DE B. S. AUGUSTO (Brazil/SP)
08:45-10:00Magna Speech - Rhinology: Acquisition of surgical ability in endonasal endonasal surgery
Coordinator: FABRIZIO RICCI ROMANO (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: MARCIO NAKANISHI (Brazil/DF)
Speaker: HENRIQUE FERNANDES DE OLIVEIRA (Brazil/DF)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Minicourse - Rhinology
Coordinator: EZEQUIEL BARROS (Portugal/Outro País)
Frontal Sinus Surgery - external approach and endonasal approach, step by step
Speaker: JOÃO SUBTIL (Portugal)
Evaluation and treatment of pathologies of lacrimal pathways
Speaker: JESUS LUIS BARBON (Argentina)
11:30-12:45Minicourse - Rhinology: Fungi Rinossinusitis: How Do I Do It?
Coordinator: JONAS WILLIAN SPIES (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: ELISABETH ARAUJO PEREIRA (Brazil/RS)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 03 - Eco Adulto
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Phoniatrics: SLI
Coordinator: GISELE VIEIRA HENNEMANN KOURY (Brazil/PA)
Speaker: SULENE PIRANA (Brazil/MG)
08:45-10:00ABORL-CCF Session: What is the role of each ABORL committee and how could I contribute?
Coordinator: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)
Ex-president
Speaker: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)
Specialist Title Committee
Speaker: FERNANDO DANELON LEONHARDT (Brazil/SP)
Professional Defense Committee
Speaker: BRUNO ALMEIDA ANTUNES ROSSINI (Brazil/SP)
Residence and Training Committee
Speaker: EDUARDO LANDINI LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Events Committee
Speaker: THAÍS KNOLL RIBEIRO (Brazil/SP)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Round Table - Phoniatrics: When the adult loses the ability to communicate
Moderator: GISELE VIEIRA HENNEMANN KOURY (Brazil/PA)
Secretary: ELIÉZIA ALVARENGA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: LUCIENE SATO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ARNALDO GUILHERME (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ELIÉZIA ALVARENGA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: EMI ZUIKI MURANO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MYRIAM DE LIMA ISAAC (Brazil/SP)
Debater: ROMUALDO SUZANO LOUZEIRO TIAGO (Brazil/SP)
Debater: GIOVANA PIOVESAN DALL‘OGLIO (Brazil/SP)
11:30-12:45

Coordinator: THIAGO FREIRE PINTO BEZERRA (Brazil/PE)
Speaker: PAULO ROBERTO LAZARINI (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: THIAGO FREIRE PINTO BEZERRA (Brazil/PE)
Speaker: RAFAEL ROSSEL MALINSKY (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: BRUNO ALMEIDA ANTUNES ROSSINI (Brazil/SP)

Moderator: DIDEROT RODRIGUES PARREIRA (Brazil/DF)
Speaker: KAYO MEDEIROS (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: EDUARDO DE ARAUJO-SILVA (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: FELIPE CARNEIRO KRIER (Brazil/RJ)
Speaker: ARTHUR JOSÉ ROQUECRUZ (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DANIEL SZAJUBOK (Brazil/SP)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sala 04 - Imagem
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Maxillofacial Skull: Face trauma - AO Seminar
Coordinator: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Nose fracture
Speaker: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Questions and answers
08:45-10:00Minicourse - Maxillofacial Skull: Face trauma - AO Seminar
Coordinator: LUCAS GOMES PATROCÍNIO (Brazil/MG)
Fractures Classification of the Face Middle Third
Speaker: CARLOS MARIA RIES CENTENO (Argentina/Outro País)
Zigoma Fractures
Speaker: PEDRO IGNÁCIO PICCO (Argentina/Outro País)
Orbit Fractures
Speaker: DIDEROT RODRIGUES PARREIRA (Brazil/DF)
Maxilla Fractures
Speaker: THIAGO BITTENCOURT OTTONI DE CARVALHO (Brazil/DF)
Frontal Sinus Fractures
Speaker: CARLOS MARIA RIES CENTENO (Argentina/Outro País)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Minicourse - Maxillofacial Skull: Face trauma - AO Seminar
Coordinator: JOSÉ NAZARENO GIL (Brazil/SC)
Internal Fixation in Jaw Fractures: Shared vs. Supported Load
Speaker: JOSÉ NAZARENO GIL (Brazil/SC)
Simple Jaw Fractures
Speaker: PEDRO IGNÁCIO PICCO (Argentina/Outro País)
Mandibular Condyle Fractures
Speaker: CARLOS MARIA RIES CENTENO (Argentina/Outro País)
11:30-12:45Minicourse - Maxillofacial Skull: Face trauma - AO Seminar
Coordinator: JOSÉ NAZARENO GIL (Brazil/SC)
Jaw Fractures by Firearm
Speaker: CARLOS MARIA RIES CENTENO (Argentina/Outro País)
Fractura de Mandíbula Edéntula
Speaker: PEDRO IGNÁCIO PICCO (Argentina/Outro País)
Pancreatic Fractures
Speaker: CARLOS MARIA RIES CENTENO (Argentina/Outro País)
Intra-Operative Navigation in Facial Trauma
Speaker: PEDRO IGNÁCIO PICCO (Argentina/Outro País)
Questions and answers

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 1
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Pediatric ENT: Severe dysphagia and indications for surgery
Coordinator: CAROLINA SPONCHIADO MIURA (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: DAYSE MANRIQUE (Brazil/SP)
Speaker: PATRICIA PAULA SANTORO (Brazil/SP)
Debate
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Minicourse - Pediatric ENT: Congenital Malformation of the Larynx
Coordinator: RAISSA CAMELO VALLETTA (Brazil/GO)
Speaker: HUGO RODRIGUEZ (Argentina)
11:30-12:45Round Table - Pediatric ENT: Indications of ventilation tubes in childhood - Consensuses X Controversies
Moderator: SADY S DA COSTA (Brazil/RS)
Secretary: MURILO BUFAIÇAL MARRA (Brazil/GO)
Debater: MARIA BEATRIZ ROTTA PEREIRA (Brazil/RS)
Debater: ROBERTO CAMPOS MEIRELLES (Brazil/RJ)
Debater: RODRIGO GUIMARAES PEREIRA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: FAYEZ BAHMAD JR (Brazil/DF)
Debater: CARLOS EDUARDO REZENDE (Brazil/SP)
Debater: JOSE RICARDO GURGEL TESTA (Brazil/SP)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 3
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Treatment of initial laryngeal neoplasms with LASER
Coordinator: VINICIUS RIBAS DE CARVALHO DUARTE FONSECA (Brazil/PR)
Speaker: RICARDO SERRANO (Argentina)
08:45-10:00Round Table - Laryngology: Initial Laryngeal Neoplasms
Moderator: NÉDDIO STEFFEN (Brazil/RS)
Secretary: PABLO ALVES AUAD MOREIRA (Brazil/SP)
Debater: MARCOS ANTONIO NEMETZ (Brazil/SC)
Debater: FRANCISCO DE SOUZA AMORIM FILHO (Brazil/GO)
Debater: MANUEL MAGARO (Argentina)
Debater: MAURO ZERNOTTI (Argentina/Outro País)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Magna Lecture - Laryngology: Office laryngeal procedures
Coordinator: BRUNO TEIXEIRA DE MORAES (Brazil/PE)
Speaker: MICHAEL BENNINGER (United States/Outro País)
11:30-12:45Panel - Laryngology: Phonotraumatic lesions
Coordinator: JEFERSON SAMPAIO D`ÁVILA (Brazil/SE)
Adnex cyst
Speaker: DANIEL VASCONCELOS D AVILA (Brazil/SP)
Vocal granuloma
Speaker: JEFERSON SAMPAIO D`ÁVILA (Brazil/SE)
Vocal fold polyp
Speaker: GERSON MAAHS (Brazil/RS)
Haemorrhage in vocal fold
Speaker: JUAN CARLOS VALLEJO GARZON (Ecuador/Outro País)
Reinke's edema
Speaker: PAULA ANGELICA LORENZON SILVEIRA (Brazil/SP)

  Saturday, November 04, 2017

[« back]
• Sambaqui 5
Time Activity
08:00-08:45Minicourse - Plastic: Repositioning and Adjustment of the Pyramidal Septum
Coordinator: WILSON JOSÉ DEWES (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: WILSON JOSÉ DEWES (Brazil/RS)
Speaker: MARIO BAZANELLI JUNQUEIRA FERRAZ (Brazil/SP)
Debate
08:45-10:00Round Table - Plastic: Primary Rhinoplasty
Moderator: GERALDO AUGUSTO GOMES (Brazil/RJ)
Secretary: FABIO FABRICIO MANIGLIA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: RICARDO FABRICIO MANIGLIA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
Debater: JULIO HEINICHEN (Paraguay)
Debater: FABIO FABRICIO MANIGLIA (Brazil/PR)
Debater: MARCELO ZANINI (Brazil/RS)
10:00-10:45Break
10:45-11:30Magna Lecture - Plastic
Coordinator: JOSE EDUARDO LUTAIF DOLCI (Brazil/SP)
Top 10 pearls for upper and lower blepharoplasty
Speaker: SAM P. MOST (United States/Outro País)
Conservative rhinoplasty on the Caucasian nose
Speaker: MARCOS MOCELLIN (Brazil/PR)
11:30-12:45Panel - Plastic: Rhinoplasty
Coordinator: FABIO DURO ZANINI (Brazil/SC)
Rhinoplasty revision
Speaker: MARCELL DE MELO NAVES (Brazil/MG)
Primary Rhinoplasty
Speaker: PERSON ANTUNES DE SOUSA (Brazil/SC)
Rhinomodeling: an option for imperfections after rhinoplasty and trauma
Speaker: DELMER JONAS POLIMENI PERFEITO (Brazil/SC)
Speaker: FABIO FABRICIO MANIGLIA (Brazil/PR)
Anderson's tripod and Tongue-in-groove: repositioning the nasal tip
Speaker: FABIO DURO ZANINI (Brazil/SC)

Isla de Santa Catarina

Un lugar lleno de encantos y gente hospitalaria

Infraestructura hotelera completa

¡Deje que cuidemos de eso para Ud.!

Entre y vea las opciones

Nota
Las fechas principales


28

JUL

2017

Está cerrado el plazo de envío de resúmenes.
Haga clic aquí para más detalles sobre la presentación.

Lugar del Evento

Centro de Convenciones CentroSul

Totalmente climatizado y con vista de tarjeta postal, está ubicado estratégicamente en el centro de la ciudad, cerca de la terminal de ómnibus, aeropuerto y de la amplia red hotelera compuesta por más de 18 mil camas. El Centro ofrece actualmente 16.560 m² de área construida, dividida en dos pisos, con salas modulares para recibir 3.500 personas confortablemente sentadas y dos salones de exposición con una capacidad de 13.000 personas.

 

Av. Gov. Gustavo Richard, 850 - Centro, Florianópolis - SC, 88010-290



Realización

 


Auspicio